Don Best - wnba team list

 
BOWLING GREEN
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
12/209:15 PMvs S ALABAMA
MAC Standings
East Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
BOWLING GREEN5-40.5567-60.53829.833.94-23-4
OHIO U4-40.5006-60.50020.524.84-22-4
BUFFALO3-40.4295-60.45532.331.54-21-4
AKRON3-50.3755-70.41722.623.14-21-5
MASSACHUSETTS3-50.3753-90.25027.333.02-41-5
MIAMI OHIO2-60.2502-100.16722.331.82-40-6
KENT ST1-60.1432-90.18216.429.02-40-5
West Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
N ILLINOIS8-10.88911-20.84632.223.64-17-1
TOLEDO7-10.8758-40.66734.429.35-13-3
W MICHIGAN6-20.7508-40.66734.623.83-25-2
C MICHIGAN5-30.6257-50.58325.223.23-34-2
BALL ST4-40.5005-70.41727.727.23-32-4
E MICHIGAN1-70.1252-100.16715.240.92-30-7
Injuries
[DL] 12/12/2014 - Jhalil-Nashid Croley expected to miss Saturday vs. South Alabama ( Legal problems )
[DL] 11/28/2014 - Zach Colvin out for season ( Illness )
(!)[QB] 09/03/2014 - Matt Johnson out for season ( Hip )
[RB] 09/03/2014 - William Houston out for season ( Legal problems )
[WR] 08/02/2014 - Chris Gallon out for season ( Knee )
Game LOG for the 2014 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
12/05N ILLINOIS+56417-51LLOv1243.516312.53346.52187.5
11/28vs BALL ST-105824-41LLOv3148.11407.81995.128614.3
11/19at TOLEDO+75920-27LPUn1042.718715.63256.1637.0
11/12vs KENT ST-1454.530-20WLUn2123.631514.3221.630611.3
11/04at AKRON+3.559.527-10WWUn2194.317010.0943.53049.8
10/18vs W MICHIGAN-367.514-26LLUn1354.41397.01953.916611.1
10/11at OHIO UPK66.531-13WWUn953.526013.01272.838611.4
10/04vs BUFFALO-37436-35WLUn1875.132116.12345.01348.4
09/27at MASSACHUSETTS-5.569.547-42WLOv2254.744311.7491.658916.4
09/20at WISCONSIN+2762.517-68LLOv933.217811.964410.711212.4
09/13vs INDIANA+975.545-42WWOv1764.43958.62356.434711.2
09/06vs VMI-38.5NL48-7WW - 2607.026610.6972.832110.7
08/29at W KENTUCKY-76431-59LLOv1514.331412.61333.256912.4
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
 
 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Sports Experts 17

Sports Experts 17

THE UNDER 44.5 POINTS IN THIS GAME IT'S SPORTS EXPERTS  Today's Free Picks By Sports Experts 17