Don Best - wnba team list

 
FLA INTERNATIONAL
Conference USA Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
OLD DOMINION27-80.77117-1553.1%64.957.120-07-8
LOUISIANA TECH27-90.75013-1841.9%73.165.617-010-9
UTEP22-110.66712-1938.7%69.263.814-28-9
W KENTUCKY20-120.62515-1353.6%71.467.213-37-9
UAB20-160.55619-1359.4%68.868.113-47-12
MIDDLE TENN ST19-170.52814-1942.4%63.562.412-47-13
FLA INTERNATIONAL16-170.48511-1247.8%62.465.28-48-13
TX-SAN ANTONIO14-160.46712-1348.0%70.770.47-87-8
N TEXAS14-170.45213-1154.2%65.368.211-63-11
CHARLOTTE14-180.43816-1355.2%73.872.37-67-12
RICE12-200.37517-965.4%64.165.87-75-13
MARSHALL11-210.34414-1548.3%66.871.510-71-14
FLA ATLANTIC9-200.31011-1345.8%62.666.77-72-13
SOUTHERN MISS9-200.31011-1542.3%60.168.28-71-13
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/12UTEP+11.512671-83LLOv38.1%69.6%35.0%61.0%78.1%66.7%
03/11TX-SAN ANTONIO+413457-54WWUn43.1%50.0%38.1%33.9%57.1%34.8%
03/07vs UAB+4.5127.570-66WWOv51.9%52.9%31.2%36.5%65.0%38.9%
03/05vs MIDDLE TENN ST+412259-54WWUn45.2%69.0%16.7%38.2%55.6%29.2%
02/28at W KENTUCKY+10134.561-77LLOv39.6%76.5%40.0%57.7%60.0%52.4%
02/26at MARSHALL+513469-87LLOv42.6%59.4%22.2%50.0%72.7%40.7%
02/21vs N TEXAS-1.5125.556-70LLOv42.9%66.7%15.4%39.1%68.2%29.4%
02/19vs RICE-3.5123.560-56WWUn42.2%69.6%37.5%37.3%60.0%28.1%
02/14at LOUISIANA TECH+15.513042-75LLUn27.8%76.9%16.7%47.5%68.8%34.8%
02/12at SOUTHERN MISS-1.5124.573-71WWOv44.0%65.5%50.0%41.1%58.6%29.6%
02/07vs UTEP+712864-67LWOv46.9%78.9%30.0%42.0%56.2%36.8%
02/05vs TX-SAN ANTONIO-313263-74LLOv51.9%60.0%33.3%38.7%73.9%36.0%
02/03vs FLA ATLANTIC-4.512664-56WWUn48.0%50.0%40.0%31.8%52.9%21.7%
01/31at CHARLOTTE+11131.578-70WWOv54.4%50.0%61.9%38.1%75.0%36.8%
01/29at OLD DOMINION+13.511756-71LLOv41.7%50.0%36.4%50.0%61.5%26.3%
01/17vs W KENTUCKY+5.513158-65LLUn41.8%58.8%14.3%34.5%68.8%17.6%
01/15vs MARSHALL-5130.566-62WLUn46.2%59.3%18.2%31.4%37.5%38.7%
01/10at UAB+5126.553-70LLUn40.8%71.4%23.1%43.4%85.7%35.3%
01/08at MIDDLE TENN ST+5.5121.552-65LLUn44.1%66.7%28.6%52.1%63.6%47.1%
01/04at FLA ATLANTIC+612662-60WWUn50.0%57.1%33.3%37.9%50.0%29.6%
12/29at FLORIDA A&MPKNL76-55WW53.6%63.6%37.5%42.2%50.0%38.5%
12/21at HARTFORDPKNL69-82LL53.1%75.0%31.2%45.8%75.0%38.2%
12/18LONG ISLANDPKNL58-69LL43.6%44.4%28.6%44.2%66.7%33.3%
12/14at FLA GULF COASTPKNL69-63WW50.0%63.6%38.5%40.4%66.7%41.2%
12/05at LOUISVILLE+30NL57-82LW37.0%66.7%33.3%57.1%66.7%40.0%
12/02vs KENNESAW STNLNL59-38W44.4%47.4%15.4%26.9%60.0%19.0%
11/29CS-FULLERTON+3NL61-64LP38.9%73.9%15.4%42.9%73.1%21.4%
11/28WRIGHT ST+7NL61-59WW42.2%75.0%28.6%35.0%57.9%28.6%
11/27at USC UPSTATE+8NL53-68LL32.7%72.2%25.0%43.8%71.4%28.6%
11/24at GA SOUTHERN+6NL72-78LP44.1%62.5%23.8%37.7%75.6%29.2%
11/21vs FLA MEMORIALNLNL74-48W53.3%62.9%30.8%34.8%56.0%20.0%
11/18at STETSONPKNL53-52WW35.3%68.8%31.6%41.7%58.3%27.8%
11/14vs FLORIDA COLLNLNL64-42W51.9%33.3%25.0%28.8%42.9%0.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
 
 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Marc Lawrence

Marc Lawrence

Play - N.Y. Mets w/Colon vs Norris. Edges - Mets: Bartolo  Today's Free Picks By Marc Lawrence