Don Best - wnba single matchup

 
CONNECTICUT
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
07/273:05 PMvs MINNESOTA
07/2912:05 PMat ATLANTA
08/018:05 PMat SAN ANTONIO
08/033:35 PMat LOS ANGELES
08/057:05 PMvs CHICAGO
08/087:35 PMat NEW YORK
08/104:05 PMvs WASHINGTON
EASTERN Division Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
CHICAGO24-120.66720-1655.6%78.674.114-410-8
ATLANTA21-210.50020-2148.8%75.374.815-66-15
WASHINGTON18-190.48620-1754.1%74.474.610-88-11
INDIANA18-200.47417-2144.7%71.270.410-98-11
NEW YORK11-230.32415-1944.1%69.677.06-115-12
CONNECTICUT10-240.29415-1944.1%71.076.98-92-15
Injuries
[G] 07/23/2014 - Allison Hightower "?" ( Knee )
[G] 06/25/2014 - Danielle McCray out 6-8 weeks ( Thumb )
Game LOG for the 2013 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
09/15vs INDIANA+4137.582-80WWOv45.7%72.2%50.0%41.1%66.7%25.0%
09/13at WASHINGTON+1014856-82LLUn35.2%60.9%19.0%43.8%73.7%70.6%
09/11vs ATLANTA+6.515078-77WWOv43.3%70.8%27.3%46.3%60.0%37.5%
09/07at INDIANA+11.5139.560-69LWUn37.5%71.4%12.5%43.5%80.0%20.0%
09/06vs WASHINGTON+5.5147.577-70WWUn50.0%72.7%43.8%34.9%95.5%31.2%
08/31at PHOENIX+12.515568-76LWUn35.4%87.5%15.8%44.1%86.7%21.4%
08/29at SEATTLE+7.5139.565-78LLOv37.7%81.8%10.0%48.9%78.8%46.2%
08/27at LOS ANGELES+13.515478-91LWOv42.0%78.9%45.5%56.9%65.2%40.0%
08/25vs NEW YORK-2.5147.566-74LLUn36.2%78.6%31.2%46.2%92.3%25.0%
08/22vs MINNESOTA+9.5155.577-91LLOv47.7%84.6%28.6%57.6%85.7%42.9%
08/18at CHICAGO+8.5147.578-89LLOv48.5%60.0%45.5%44.9%92.0%23.5%
08/16at ATLANTA+915157-88LLUn31.9%66.7%11.1%50.8%92.3%28.6%
08/14vs ATLANTA+3.515188-86WWOv47.1%87.5%53.3%46.7%65.0%27.3%
08/11at WASHINGTON+4.5149.563-74LLUn38.5%73.3%16.7%41.4%70.4%53.8%
08/09vs CHICAGO+4.515261-77LLUn32.1%71.4%7.1%43.8%75.0%46.7%
08/06vs LOS ANGELES+3.515572-74LWUn43.1%85.7%26.7%44.1%82.4%0.0%
08/03at NEW YORK+4.5145.588-66WWOv50.7%66.7%47.6%44.3%66.7%0.0%
08/01vs INDIANA-4.514070-64WWUn40.3%86.7%30.0%44.3%46.7%27.3%
07/24at ATLANTA+9.5152.565-74LWUn35.4%72.0%7.7%39.7%63.6%22.2%
07/20at SAN ANTONIO+1156.552-60LLUn29.2%72.7%11.8%42.2%57.1%22.2%
07/19at TULSA-1.515958-64LLUn29.2%66.7%25.0%33.3%70.6%11.1%
07/14vs SAN ANTONIO-7.515686-84WLOv47.9%86.7%55.6%41.9%87.5%42.1%
07/12vs CHICAGO+3.5159.570-83LLUn41.1%53.3%20.0%46.9%95.0%44.4%
07/06at INDIANA+4.514566-78LLUn42.1%82.4%40.0%44.4%76.2%42.9%
07/02vs TULSA-5.5150.588-69WWOv50.8%76.2%57.1%33.8%70.0%15.0%
06/29vs PHOENIX+4.516470-89LLUn26.9%74.4%18.2%47.0%85.2%30.8%
06/23vs ATLANTA+4.5149.577-78LWOv42.7%62.5%30.0%40.5%88.9%28.6%
06/16vs SEATTLE-8.514566-78LLUn41.0%87.5%20.0%50.0%61.5%46.2%
06/14at NEW YORKPK147.568-78LLUn34.7%72.7%40.0%38.4%64.0%50.0%
06/12at INDIANA+3.514773-61WWUn50.8%60.0%33.3%34.3%68.8%28.6%
06/07vs WASHINGTON-6.515162-66LLUn35.5%63.6%16.7%38.1%83.3%30.0%
06/01at MINNESOTA+11167.574-90LLUn35.9%83.3%44.4%50.0%68.8%45.5%
05/31at CHICAGO+715975-86LLOv40.0%40.0%27.8%45.7%90.0%36.4%
05/25vs NEW YORK-8.515081-69WWP39.7%81.8%38.5%38.0%100.0%50.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Art Aronson

Art Aronson

1* Free Play Minnesota Twins. I think the home side offers good value in the opener  Today's Free Picks By Art Aronson

Jim Feist

Jim Feist

Your FREE play for Thursday, July 24, 2014 is in the AL contest between the  Today's Free Picks By Jim Feist