Don Best - wnba single matchup

 
ATLANTA
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
07/318:05 PMat MINNESOTA
08/023:05 PMvs PHOENIX
08/077:05 PMat INDIANA
08/094:35 PMat TULSA
08/147:35 PMvs MINNESOTA
08/163:05 PMvs CONNECTICUT
08/217:35 PMat NEW YORK
EASTERN Division Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
NEW YORK12-60.66712-570.6%72.971.66-26-4
WASHINGTON10-60.6257-943.8%74.171.86-34-3
CHICAGO11-70.6118-1044.4%85.881.07-14-6
INDIANA10-80.5567-1041.2%76.777.36-44-4
CONNECTICUT8-80.50010-662.5%76.275.43-55-3
ATLANTA7-110.3899-950.0%75.379.85-42-7
Injuries
[F] 07/31/2015 - Sancho Lyttle out indefinitely ( Foot )
[F] 07/31/2015 - Cierra Burdick "?" ( Foot )
(!)[F] 07/29/2015 - Angel McCoughtry injured last game, probable Friday vs. Min Lynx ( Groin )
[G] 06/06/2015 - Celine Dumerc out for season ( Suspension )
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
07/29at SAN ANTONIO+3.515285-102LLOv43.9%77.4%23.1%53.8%75.0%57.1%
07/21at CHICAGO+9.516392-97LWOv52.1%75.0%54.5%49.2%87.5%45.5%
07/18at SEATTLE-2.514773-86LLOv37.5%71.4%27.8%56.9%73.9%42.9%
07/16at LOS ANGELES+2.5152.576-72WWUn39.1%85.2%21.4%43.5%90.0%0.0%
07/14at PHOENIX+1015371-80LWUn36.6%85.7%50.0%45.6%90.0%20.0%
07/12vs NEW YORK+3.5146.584-76WWOv47.3%72.2%40.0%41.7%67.6%27.3%
07/07vs TULSA-5152.575-85LLOv38.8%60.0%11.1%39.7%80.6%23.1%
07/05vs SEATTLE-6.5147.572-64WWUn38.8%73.9%23.1%39.0%87.5%23.5%
06/26vs WASHINGTON+3.514672-69WWUn42.9%64.3%42.9%45.6%78.6%35.3%
06/24at CHICAGO+8.5159.596-100LWOv43.2%73.7%31.6%41.7%94.4%46.2%
06/21vs NEW YORK-514964-73LLUn29.7%84.0%23.8%41.7%80.0%33.3%
06/19vs CHICAGO+3.515874-73WWUn42.3%61.9%11.1%35.5%89.3%28.6%
06/16vs INDIANA-515179-90LLOv44.9%65.0%28.6%50.0%67.7%47.4%
06/14at CONNECTICUT-2145.564-82LLOv40.6%75.0%23.1%57.6%83.3%52.9%
06/12at WASHINGTON+6.5146.564-61WWUn38.7%90.0%38.9%36.5%83.3%31.2%
06/11vs SAN ANTONIO-6151.572-69WLUn36.8%72.2%23.1%37.1%88.9%29.2%
06/07vs CONNECTICUT-1215170-75LLUn36.8%94.4%18.8%39.4%63.2%33.3%
06/05at NEW YORK-6.515073-82LLOv35.8%81.8%35.0%48.3%80.8%20.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Bruce Marshall

Bruce Marshall

Minnesota's Tommy Milone has been roughed up in his last two starts but previously had  Today's Free Picks By Bruce Marshall

Jim Feist

Jim Feist

Your free play Friday, July 31, 2015 is in the MLB contest between Yankees and  Today's Free Picks By Jim Feist