Don Best - wnba deffensive stats

 
NEBRASKA
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
BIG TEN Standings
East Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
OHIO ST9-10.90011-20.84642.519.96-15-1
PENN ST7-20.77810-20.83341.615.57-03-2
MICHIGAN ST7-20.7789-30.75023.120.26-13-2
MICHIGAN5-40.5568-40.66725.818.24-24-2
RUTGERS3-60.3334-80.33318.028.33-41-4
INDIANA2-70.2225-70.41726.825.33-32-4
MARYLAND2-70.2224-80.33324.137.12-42-4
West Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
WISCONSIN9-10.90012-10.92333.813.27-05-1
NORTHWESTERN7-20.7789-30.75029.719.86-13-2
IOWA4-50.4447-50.58328.319.95-22-3
PURDUE4-50.4446-60.50024.219.34-22-4
NEBRASKA3-60.3334-80.33325.836.42-52-3
MINNESOTA2-70.2225-70.41722.122.84-31-4
ILLINOIS0-90.0002-100.16715.431.52-50-5
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
11/24vs IOWA+550.514-56LLOv673.22008.73136.719214.8
11/18at PENN ST+27.55844-56LWOv672.639915.32637.534613.3
11/11at MINNESOTA+147.521-54LLOv692.131112.44099.110511.7
11/04vs NORTHWESTERN+254.524-31LLOv1123.622510.72325.224312.8
10/28at PURDUE+553.525-24WWUn401.543113.51995.216410.2
10/14vs OHIO ST+2457.514-56LLOv442.834912.92795.935411.4
10/07vs WISCONSIN+12.54717-38LLOv1104.227115.13537.211312.6
09/29at ILLINOIS-6.546.528-6WWUn1654.324614.5932.510610.6
09/23vs RUTGERS-114827-17WLUn1974.21098.4682.81268.4
09/16vs N ILLINOIS-10.55617-21LLUn852.429912.0852.71288.5
09/09at OREGON+1469.535-42LWOv1093.825213.32014.636514.6
09/02vs ARKANSAS ST-14.551.543-36WLOv2255.923812.5823.94159.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
 
 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules