Don Best - wnba deffensive stats

 
NEBRASKA
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
BIG TEN Standings
Leaders Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
OHIO ST8-10.88912-20.85745.522.67-05-2
WISCONSIN6-20.7509-40.69234.816.36-13-3
PENN ST4-40.5007-50.58328.726.25-22-3
INDIANA3-50.3755-70.41738.438.85-30-4
ILLINOIS1-70.1254-80.33329.735.43-41-4
PURDUE0-80.0001-110.08314.938.01-60-5
Legends Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MICHIGAN ST9-01.00013-10.92929.413.27-06-1
NEBRASKA5-30.6259-40.69231.924.85-34-1
IOWA5-30.6258-50.61526.318.94-34-2
MINNESOTA4-40.5008-50.61525.722.25-23-3
MICHIGAN3-50.3757-60.53832.226.85-22-4
NORTHWESTERN1-70.1255-70.41726.227.13-42-3
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2013 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
01/01GEORGIA+9.56024-19WWUn1443.316327.2962.232015.2
11/29vs IOWA-2.54717-38LLOv892.419910.51553.512614.0
11/23at PENN STPK5123-20WWUn1684.11929.11703.921713.6
11/16vs MICHIGAN ST+54128-41LLOv1825.721012.41683.519312.9
11/09at MICHIGAN+65517-13WWUn1283.014512.1-21-0.619610.9
11/02vs NORTHWESTERN-3.558.527-24WLUn1953.927712.62455.28110.1
10/26at MINNESOTA-105223-34LLOv1896.31398.72715.015919.9
10/12at PURDUE-135744-7WWUn2514.518411.5321.318413.1
10/05vs ILLINOIS-8.562.539-19WWUn3356.718616.91954.117711.1
09/21vs S DAKOTA ST-20.56159-20WWOv3356.631014.82276.023812.5
09/14vs UCLAPK7021-41LLUn1283.02039.72104.029418.4
09/07vs SOUTHERN MISS-2860.556-13WWOv2856.219410.2622.322210.6
08/31vs WYOMING-3164.537-34WLOv3756.01559.12197.338313.2
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
 
 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Art Aronson

Art Aronson

This is a 1* Free Play on the San Francisco  Today's Free Picks By Art Aronson