Don Best - nhl single matchup

 
OTTAWA
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
11/227:05 PMat WASHINGTON
11/247:05 PMat COLUMBUS
11/257:05 PMvs NY ISLANDERS
11/297:35 PMat MONTREAL
12/017:05 PMat NY ISLANDERS
12/037:05 PMat WINNIPEG
12/0610:05 PMat ANAHEIM
ATLANTIC Division Standings
TeamGPW-L-OTLPtsGFGAHomeRoad
TAMPA BAY2015-5-2324.02.68-3-17-2-1
TORONTO2114-7-0283.83.08-3-06-4-0
DETROIT2110-11-3233.02.84-5-36-6-0
OTTAWA198-11-6223.33.33-9-55-2-1
BOSTON198-11-4202.73.05-5-23-6-2
MONTREAL218-13-2182.43.54-7-24-6-0
FLORIDA207-13-2163.03.64-5-23-8-0
BUFFALO205-15-4142.33.52-6-13-9-3
Injuries
[D] 11/20/2017 - Mark Borowiecki is out indefinitely ( Concussion )
[D] 11/17/2017 - Chris Wideman is out indefinitely ( Hamstring )
[C] 11/11/2017 - Zack Smith is out indefinitely ( Thumb )
[LW] 10/15/2017 - Clarke MacArthur IR (10/03) ( Concussion )
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense 
DateOpponentMLGLOUScoreSUATSOUSOGPP/PGSOGPP/PGStarting Goalie
11/19at NY RANGERS+13560-3LLUn203 - 0273 - 0ANDERSON
11/18vs ARIZONA-1855.52-3LLUn325 - 0283 - 1CONDON
11/16vs PITTSBURGH+10061-3LLUn223 - 0292 - 0ANDERSON
11/11COLORADO-14064-3WLOv406 - 2184 - 1CONDON
11/10COLORADO-15064-3WLOv322 - 0192 - 1ANDERSON
11/04vs VEGAS-20064-5LLOv282 - 0345 - 3ANDERSON
11/02vs DETROIT-1555.53-1WWUn302 - 1252 - 1ANDERSON
10/30vs MONTREAL-1105.53-8LLOv285 - 2294 - 1ANDERSON
10/27at NEW JERSEY+1155.54-5LWOv272 - 0253 - 1CONDON
10/26vs PHILADELPHIA-1155.55-4WLOv284 - 1402 - 0ANDERSON
10/24vs LOS ANGELES-1355.52-3LLUn301 - 0432 - 0CONDON
10/21vs TORONTO+10566-3WWOv352 - 0312 - 1ANDERSON
10/19vs NEW JERSEY-1555.54-5LLOv336 - 2464 - 0ANDERSON
10/17vs VANCOUVER-2005.50-3LLUn323 - 0242 - 1ANDERSON
10/14at EDMONTON+1705.56-1WWOv315 - 3363 - 0CONDON
10/13at CALGARY+1255.56-0WWOv287 - 2253 - 0ANDERSON
10/10at VANCOUVER-1105.53-2WLUn424 - 0284 - 0ANDERSON
10/07vs DETROIT-1405.51-2LLUn387 - 0304 - 0ANDERSON
10/05vs WASHINGTON+1205.54-5LWOv325 - 0281 - 0ANDERSON
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Scott Spreitzer

Scott Spreitzer

I'm recommending a play on the Lakers minus the points on Tuesday night. Los  Today's Free Picks By Scott Spreitzer

Jim Feist

Jim Feist

Your free play for Tuesday, November 21, 2017 is in the NBA contest between the  Today's Free Picks By Jim Feist