Don Best - nhl goalie stats

 
2014 Pro Hockey Goalie Report Sorted by Games
 Straight UPATSTotalsStatistics
Name#G#GSSUUnitsO/U/POver %Under %ShotsSavesPCTSO
J ORTIO994-5-0.43-5-037.5%62.5%1931720.8910
P MRAZEK962-4-2.50-6-00.0%100.0%1781650.9271
H LUNDQVIST888646-40-3.831-40-043.7%56.3%254723490.9227
D TOKARSKI874-3+2.22-3-040.0%60.0%2482300.9271
M HACKETT881-7-5.43-3-050.0%50.0%2392170.9081
C CRAWFORD787643-33-8.436-37-049.3%50.7%212319430.9155
M FLEURY777747-30+2.933-37-047.1%52.9%215219700.9157
J QUICK757543-32+0.630-31-049.2%50.8%195717880.9145
C PRICE717142-29+6.329-32-047.5%52.5%218620230.9255
K LEHTONEN717036-34+1.831-33-048.4%51.6%205318810.9165
A NIEMI707042-28-7.535-30-053.8%46.2%187617080.9102
S VARLAMOV706744-23+16.433-30-052.4%47.6%224420780.9261
T RASK707043-27+1.325-23-052.1%47.9%198918490.9306
J GIBSON775-2+3.03-4-042.9%57.1%1981850.9340
N LIEUWEN751-4-2.62-2-050.0%50.0%1911730.9060
J LABARBERA741-3-2.02-1-066.7%33.3%1461270.8700
S MASON666337-26+10.334-24-058.6%41.4%188217290.9192
R MILLER656527-38-10.226-28-048.1%51.9%207018970.9165
S BOBROVSKY646435-29+5.233-28-054.1%45.9%191717660.9213
B BISHOP636338-25+9.729-30-049.2%50.8%175816250.9244
M SMITH626028-32-7.831-26-054.4%45.6%187117120.9153
O PAVALEC575623-33-9.528-23-054.9%45.1%164414810.9012
R LUONGO565526-29-4.816-32-033.3%66.7%158914600.9194
J HILLER565230-22-1.928-20-058.3%41.7%143313050.9114
J BERNIER554926-23+3.827-20-057.4%42.6%178716490.9230
J HOWARD545221-31-14.621-23-047.7%52.3%156914300.9112
C ANDERSON535225-27-5.532-20-061.5%38.5%168015300.9112
J HALAK525130-21+2.420-22-047.6%52.4%138512750.9216
T THOMAS494617-29-10.019-24-044.2%55.8%139212630.9070
B HOLTBY484424-20+3.823-20-053.5%46.5%147513490.9152
C SCHNEIDER454316-27-13.39-26-025.7%74.3%110710190.9218
E LACK413815-23-9.117-18-048.6%51.4%10529590.9127
I BRYZGALOV413915-24-7.321-13-061.8%38.2%10739710.9053
E NABOKOV403816-22-5.021-15-058.3%41.7%10869830.9051
B SCRIVENS403516-19-5.08-21-027.6%72.4%120511110.9222
K RAMO403718-19+6.018-18-050.0%50.0%10919940.9110
C HUTTON403419-15+8.415-12-055.6%44.4%10069150.9102
N KHABIBULIN431-2-2.02-1-066.7%33.3%74600.8110
M MCKENNA431-2-1.22-1-066.7%33.3%1141030.9040
M BRODEUR393919-20+0.217-12-058.6%41.4%9718750.9013
J REIMER363212-20-8.316-13-055.2%44.8%10959970.9113
A KHUDOBIN363319-14+5.79-22-029.0%71.0%10769960.9262
R LEHNER363012-18-5.513-16-044.8%55.2%114110420.9131
F ANDERSEN353124-7+16.917-13-056.7%43.3%9728930.9191
D DUBNYK343010-20-9.418-10-064.3%35.7%9458420.8912
D KUEMPER322916-13+2.810-13-043.5%56.5%8297580.9142
B ELLIOTT312417-7+8.411-11-050.0%50.0%6816280.9222
R EMERY31258-17-8.410-10-050.0%50.0%8007210.9012
R BERRA31298-21-10.712-15-044.4%55.6%8207320.8933
C WARD302810-18-7.714-9-060.9%39.1%8247400.8980
K GUDLEVSKIS311-0+1.00-1-00.0%100.0%58540.9310
M HUTCHINSON332-1+1.81-2-033.3%66.7%88830.9430
R BACHMAN330-3-3.00-3-00.0%100.0%83760.9160
J HARDING292817-11+4.77-16-030.4%69.6%6906440.9333
J GUSTAVSSON292917-12+4.916-10-061.5%38.5%8077330.9081
J ENROTH28264-22-15.07-15-031.8%68.2%8347600.9113
K POULIN282710-17-3.816-11-059.3%40.7%8207310.8912
A MONTOYA282312-11+3.29-14-039.1%60.9%7376780.9202
C MCELHINNEY28219-12-2.18-12-040.0%60.0%7036390.9091
A STALOCK271912-7+1.76-12-033.3%66.7%6275840.9311
A LINDBACK27227-15-10.313-7-065.0%35.0%6986210.8902
T GREISS25219-12-5.96-13-031.6%68.4%6265760.9204
B JOHNSON252317-6+7.513-6-068.4%31.6%6736220.9241
M MAZANEC25228-14-5.89-10-047.4%52.6%6505860.9020
P BUDAJ252110-11-0.25-13-027.8%72.2%6235640.9050
A RAANTA242213-9+0.313-9-059.1%40.9%5955360.9011
P RINNE242311-12+1.48-12-040.0%60.0%6455820.9022
C TALBOT231912-7+3.85-10-033.3%66.7%5735380.9391
J GIGUERE221911-8+3.08-11-042.1%57.9%6075540.9130
J PETERS21217-14-5.98-11-042.1%57.9%6265750.9192
N BACKSTROM21186-12-5.97-5-058.3%41.7%5464910.8992
M JONES211812-6+4.85-7-041.7%58.3%5074740.9353
J ZATKOFF201811-7+0.711-5-068.8%31.2%5825310.9121
M BIRON220-2-2.02-0-0100.0%0.0%38290.7630
C KNAPP210-1-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%32280.8750
J CURRY211-0+1.21-0-0100.0%0.0%57530.9300
D MACINTYRE210-1-1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%51470.9220
C JOHNSON200-0+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%35330.9430
D ELLIS19165-11-5.512-3-080.0%20.0%4914300.8760
A NILSSON19178-9+1.28-8-050.0%50.0%5484910.8961
S CLEMMENSEN17146-8+0.38-4-066.7%33.3%4544070.8960
P GRUBAUER17145-9-5.75-8-038.5%61.5%4694340.9250
J MARKSTROM16122-10-8.69-3-075.0%25.0%3613150.8730
M NEUVIRTH15144-10-6.67-7-050.0%50.0%5174760.9211
V FASTH12125-7-1.15-7-041.7%58.3%3403070.9030
J MACDONALD1195-4+2.85-4-055.6%44.4%2642350.8900
J CAMPBELL110-1-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%47410.8720
C DESJARDINS100-0+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%13110.8460
C NILSTORP100-0+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%17140.8240
M VISENTIN110-1-1.00-1-00.0%100.0%32290.9060
C HEETER110-1-1.31-0-0100.0%0.0%38330.8680
S AITTOKALLIO110-1-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%18150.8330
M HELLBERG110-1-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%430.7500
A HAMMOND100-0+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%11111.0000
K SIMPSON100-0+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%750.7140
N SVEDBERG111-0+1.00-0-00.0%0.0%35330.9430
J ERIKSSON100-0+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%31250.8060
N LAWSON100-0+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%1080.8000
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Art Aronson

Art Aronson

1* Free Play Astros. The visiting Texas Rangers will have Nick  Today's Free Picks By Art Aronson