Don Best - ncaa football trends

 
ORAL ROBERTS
Summit Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
S DAKOTA ST15-70.68211-761.1%72.864.99-06-7
N DAKOTA ST13-70.6509-756.2%65.863.39-04-7
ORAL ROBERTS11-100.5248-1142.1%69.567.48-13-9
S DAKOTA10-110.47610-855.6%69.971.24-26-9
DENVER9-110.4506-940.0%64.264.08-41-7
IUPU-FT WAYNE9-110.4507-750.0%68.867.57-42-7
NEBRASKA-OMAHA8-110.4216-746.2%78.879.26-32-8
W ILLINOIS7-110.3894-1028.6%62.969.57-30-8
IUPUI8-130.38112-763.2%60.767.14-44-9
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/315:30 PMat S DAKOTA
02/057:00 PMat IUPUI
02/077:00 PMat IUPU-FT WAYNE
02/128:00 PMvs W ILLINOIS
02/148:00 PMvs S DAKOTA
02/198:00 PMat NEBRASKA-OMAHA
02/218:00 PMat S DAKOTA ST
Injuries
[F] 12/15/2014 - Drew Wilson out indefinitely ( Suspension )
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/27vs TABOR COLLNLNL94-53W48.6%54.2%37.5%35.1%62.5%27.6%
01/24vs S DAKOTA ST-2138.572-76LLOv41.3%47.6%40.0%50.0%64.3%36.4%
01/21at DENVER+5127.566-73LLOv61.0%58.8%42.9%52.3%85.7%52.9%
01/17vs IUPU-FT WAYNE-8137.562-58WLUn38.5%76.5%45.0%42.6%77.8%35.7%
01/14vs NEBRASKA-OMAHA-7.5152102-86WWOv58.1%90.9%52.6%53.2%60.0%50.0%
01/10at W ILLINOIS-4.5129.566-57WWUn34.0%77.8%30.8%32.1%85.0%35.3%
01/07vs IUPUI-10.5125.569-61WLOv39.3%74.1%29.4%46.9%50.0%40.0%
01/02at N DAKOTA ST+4.5NL66-72LL45.3%88.9%66.7%42.0%95.0%50.0%
12/30at DETROIT+3.5NL77-73WW41.3%82.5%40.0%41.7%41.7%40.0%
12/28vs HASKELLNLNL94-42W43.8%77.8%31.2%30.0%25.0%21.1%
12/22at MISSOURI ST+4NL45-52LL32.0%66.7%17.6%36.5%81.2%10.0%
12/20at MEMPHIS+913463-78LLOv33.8%76.2%20.0%42.6%84.0%38.5%
12/16at OKLAHOMA+16.514453-85LLUn33.3%60.0%36.8%53.6%75.0%34.8%
12/15vs MISSOURI ST-4.5NL80-61WW49.1%77.8%43.5%39.3%81.2%23.5%
12/13vs NEW MEXICO ST-2NL86-83WW56.0%69.4%41.7%49.2%77.8%36.4%
12/01at WEBER ST+6NL61-62LW42.6%60.0%37.5%40.4%70.0%41.7%
11/26WI-MILWAUKEE+1NL69-66WW40.7%80.8%30.8%47.9%60.0%42.1%
11/25LA-LAFAYETTE-5.5NL52-76LL26.8%65.5%16.7%51.8%63.2%50.0%
11/21at OREGON ST-2.513342-55LLUn20.9%71.4%20.0%48.8%55.6%27.3%
11/19at MISSOURI+6NL64-78LL40.9%68.6%25.0%51.0%55.2%57.1%
11/15vs TULSA+5NL77-68WW39.6%72.7%38.9%33.9%70.6%10.5%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.