Don Best - ncaa football standings

 
ILLINOIS
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
11/2912:00 PMat NORTHWESTERN
BIG TEN Standings
East Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
OHIO ST7-01.00010-10.90944.322.55-15-0
MICHIGAN ST6-10.8579-20.81843.920.86-13-1
MARYLAND4-30.5717-40.63628.327.82-35-1
MICHIGAN3-40.4295-60.45520.320.64-31-3
PENN ST2-50.2866-50.54520.616.23-33-2
RUTGERS2-50.2866-50.54524.230.34-22-3
INDIANA0-70.0003-80.27325.334.42-31-5
West Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
WISCONSIN6-10.8579-20.81837.816.16-03-2
MINNESOTA5-20.7148-30.72729.822.56-12-2
NEBRASKA4-30.5718-30.72737.524.06-12-2
IOWA4-30.5717-40.63627.722.84-23-2
NORTHWESTERN3-40.4295-60.45522.123.22-43-2
ILLINOIS2-50.2865-60.45524.734.05-20-4
PURDUE1-60.1433-80.27324.532.52-51-3
Injuries
[OL] 11/21/2014 - Peter Cvijanovic out for season ( Shoulder )
[OG] 11/15/2014 - Ted Karras out for season ( Knee )
[DL] 10/31/2014 - Kenny Nelson out for season ( Undisclosed )
[DT] 10/21/2014 - Teko Powell out for season ( Foot )
[OL] 09/13/2014 - Jake Angona out for season ( Undisclosed )
[LB] 09/13/2014 - Sean White out for season ( Undisclosed )
[LB] 08/08/2014 - Mike Svetina out indefinitely ( Foot )
Game LOG for the 2014 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
11/22vs PENN ST+5.544.516-14WWUn682.52158.31723.79311.6
11/15vs IOWA+5.55414-30LLUn883.51478.63045.528316.6
11/01at OHIO ST+28.56214-55LLOv1062.513710.52966.724912.4
10/25vs MINNESOTA+3.55428-24WWUn1233.01409.31714.224020.0
10/11at WISCONSIN+275928-38LWOv1533.91359.64018.5979.7
10/04vs PURDUE-105227-38LLOv652.645012.53497.820213.5
09/27at NEBRASKA+2158.514-45LLOv783.226115.44586.516616.6
09/20vs TEXAS ST-1161.542-35WLOv2198.126610.61392.733611.6
09/13at WASHINGTON+136419-44LLUn722.827913.92454.221913.7
09/06vs W KENTUCKY-36942-34WWOv641.845613.01033.429710.6
08/30vs YOUNGSTOWN ST-16.567.528-17WLUn783.528511.92033.417716.1
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.