Don Best - ncaa basketball standings

 
WISCONSIN
Big Ten Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
PENN ST11-10.9172-722.2%72.266.76-05-1
WISCONSIN10-10.9098-372.7%74.551.75-15-0
MARYLAND10-10.9092-528.6%75.361.48-12-0
INDIANA9-20.8186-554.5%87.071.58-11-1
MINNESOTA9-20.8185-271.4%80.561.67-02-2
OHIO ST9-20.8183-633.3%83.359.09-00-2
ILLINOIS9-30.7504-640.0%77.963.86-03-3
MICHIGAN ST8-40.6677-558.3%74.460.65-13-3
NEBRASKA6-30.6671-516.7%70.363.75-21-1
IOWA8-40.6673-633.3%69.957.97-11-3
PURDUE8-40.6675-455.6%75.663.26-12-3
NORTHWESTERN7-40.6365-455.6%65.261.55-22-2
MICHIGAN6-50.5452-625.0%67.362.95-31-2
RUTGERS6-50.5453-537.5%58.963.13-33-2
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
12/229:00 PMat CALIFORNIA
12/282:00 PMvs BUFFALO
12/3112:00 PMvs PENN ST
01/048:30 PMat NORTHWESTERN
01/077:00 PMvs PURDUE
01/1112:00 PMat RUTGERS
01/159:00 PMvs NEBRASKA
Injuries
[G] 11/13/2014 - Jordan Hill out for season ( Redshirt )
[G] 11/13/2014 - T.J. Schlundt out for season ( Redshirt )
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
12/13vs NICHOLLS ST-38134.586-43WWUn51.9%74.3%28.6%34.6%62.5%20.0%
12/10at WI-MILWAUKEE-19124.593-54WWOv60.9%77.8%50.0%34.6%70.6%37.5%
12/06at MARQUETTE-12128.549-38WLUn32.7%77.8%26.7%28.9%66.7%42.9%
12/03vs DUKE-4.513670-80LLOv40.7%81.0%42.9%65.2%72.2%58.3%
11/28OKLAHOMA-7.513269-56WWUn43.5%75.0%32.1%37.0%89.5%25.0%
11/27GEORGETOWN-9.513168-65WLOv48.8%74.1%37.5%53.2%69.2%54.5%
11/26UAB-23.513072-43WWUn51.9%59.1%27.8%35.3%37.5%21.1%
11/22vs BOISE ST-17.5136.578-54WWUn55.4%100.0%37.0%42.9%55.6%63.6%
11/19vs WI-GREEN BAY-15.514284-60WWOv51.9%64.9%35.3%35.4%66.7%16.7%
11/16vs UT-CHATTANOOGA-27.5135.589-45WWUn53.3%73.9%44.4%32.1%30.0%27.3%
11/14vs N KENTUCKY-28.513862-31WWUn48.9%60.0%23.5%26.4%20.0%12.5%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.