Don Best - ncaa basketball standings

 
KANSAS
Big 12 Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
KANSAS23-60.79315-1353.6%71.764.614-09-6
BAYLOR22-70.75913-1056.5%69.859.415-27-5
W VIRGINIA22-70.75915-1255.6%74.065.911-311-4
IOWA ST20-80.71413-1252.0%79.169.414-16-7
OKLAHOMA20-80.71414-1253.8%72.462.213-17-7
OKLAHOMA ST17-110.60713-1252.0%67.361.311-46-7
TCU17-120.58612-1152.2%68.260.513-54-7
TEXAS17-120.58615-1255.6%68.560.811-56-7
KANSAS ST15-150.50016-1159.3%63.463.812-43-11
TEXAS TECH13-170.43311-1444.0%60.763.913-60-11
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/285:00 PMvs TEXAS
03/039:00 PMvs W VIRGINIA
03/072:00 PMat OKLAHOMA
Injuries
[F] 02/28/2015 - Cliff Alexander "?" ( Eligibility )
[G] 11/13/2014 - Conner Frankamp left the team ( Personal )
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/28vs TEXAS-7.5136.569-64WLUn36.2%81.2%12.5%37.7%66.7%30.0%
02/23at KANSAS ST-512863-70LLOv39.3%77.3%15.4%47.2%84.2%28.6%
02/21vs TCU-1313281-72WLOv58.3%70.0%40.0%40.7%73.1%31.2%
02/16at W VIRGINIA-1.514861-62LLUn49.0%63.6%54.5%37.5%54.5%38.1%
02/14vs BAYLOR-7.5139.574-64WWUn46.8%82.8%33.3%37.5%77.8%34.8%
02/10at TEXAS TECH-10.513173-51WWUn53.1%83.3%55.0%33.3%50.0%22.2%
02/07at OKLAHOMA ST-113362-67LLUn39.6%52.6%50.0%40.0%76.9%18.8%
02/02vs IOWA ST-7154.589-76WWOv50.8%65.2%47.6%41.7%64.3%33.3%
01/31vs KANSAS ST-12136.568-57WLUn44.8%58.8%35.3%33.3%57.1%35.7%
01/28at TCU-4.513564-61WLUn46.2%65.0%37.5%30.6%51.7%16.7%
01/24at TEXAS+413375-62WWOv43.5%78.9%33.3%40.0%73.3%16.7%
01/19vs OKLAHOMA-5.513885-78WWOv48.3%68.0%52.6%40.0%85.7%32.0%
01/17at IOWA ST+4.514781-86LLOv42.7%80.0%39.1%50.8%57.7%45.0%
01/13vs OKLAHOMA ST-713567-57WWUn37.2%69.6%25.0%31.4%88.0%18.8%
01/10vs TEXAS TECH-1513386-54WWOv52.5%64.7%50.0%32.7%52.0%29.4%
01/07at BAYLOR+2.513156-55WWUn47.1%50.0%29.4%34.0%78.6%53.3%
01/04vs UNLV-1313476-61WWOv44.8%57.1%42.1%40.7%66.7%30.4%
12/30vs KENT ST-14NL78-62WW49.2%59.1%35.7%40.7%50.0%33.3%
12/22at TEMPLE-8.5133.552-77LLUn32.1%60.0%36.8%58.3%73.7%35.0%
12/20vs LAFAYETTENLNL96-69W50.0%72.7%52.2%47.3%71.4%46.2%
12/13UTAH-413163-60WLUn41.9%91.3%54.5%38.9%82.4%21.1%
12/10at GEORGETOWN+213275-70WWOv37.7%78.1%58.8%40.4%73.1%31.2%
12/05vs FLORIDA-812771-65WLOv41.7%84.4%28.6%43.9%70.0%34.8%
11/30MICHIGAN STPK136.561-56WWUn37.0%66.7%21.4%32.2%70.6%35.3%
11/28TENNESSEE-8.512982-67WWOv49.0%76.5%42.1%44.4%56.5%33.3%
11/27RHODE ISLAND-8.5132.576-60WWOv47.2%72.0%47.1%36.5%62.5%41.2%
11/24vs RIDER-17.5134.587-60WWOv59.6%76.0%35.3%40.0%46.2%28.6%
11/18KENTUCKY+714040-72LLUn19.6%55.6%20.0%43.1%61.5%33.3%
11/14vs UC-SANTA BARBARA-16NL69-59WL41.5%71.9%20.0%41.1%64.3%21.1%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.