Don Best - ncaa basketball standings

 
KANSAS
Big 12 Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
OKLAHOMA20-30.87010-1147.6%84.171.412-08-3
KANSAS20-40.83313-861.9%83.068.713-07-4
W VIRGINIA19-50.79213-861.9%80.365.810-19-4
BAYLOR17-60.7396-1135.3%77.568.713-24-4
IOWA ST17-70.70811-955.0%82.273.710-27-5
TEXAS16-80.66712-1152.2%72.266.412-14-7
TEXAS TECH14-90.60910-1050.0%72.769.611-33-6
KANSAS ST14-100.58313-765.0%72.268.011-33-7
OKLAHOMA ST11-130.45812-957.1%69.466.37-54-8
TCU11-130.4588-1044.4%68.069.29-62-7
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/132:00 PMat OKLAHOMA
02/159:00 PMvs OKLAHOMA ST
02/206:00 PMat KANSAS ST
02/238:00 PMat BAYLOR
02/272:00 PMvs TEXAS TECH
02/299:00 PMat TEXAS
03/051:00 PMvs IOWA ST
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/09vs W VIRGINIA-714975-65WWUn56.1%81.5%41.2%37.3%72.7%25.0%
02/06at TCU-12.514475-56WWUn50.0%84.6%27.3%28.6%69.7%27.8%
02/03vs KANSAS ST-1214377-59WWUn55.1%72.7%38.9%41.5%62.5%27.8%
01/30vs KENTUCKY-5.515090-84WWOv46.4%63.8%47.1%53.2%59.1%21.7%
01/25at IOWA ST+116172-85LLUn50.0%75.0%29.4%51.6%80.0%42.9%
01/23vs TEXAS-1214376-67WLP40.3%88.9%40.0%48.2%53.8%37.5%
01/19at OKLAHOMA ST-914267-86LLOv42.1%52.0%27.3%50.0%88.5%52.4%
01/16vs TCU-2314570-63WLUn43.3%68.4%25.0%36.9%72.7%41.2%
01/12at W VIRGINIA-1156.563-74LLUn41.7%61.9%50.0%33.3%70.2%25.0%
01/09at TEXAS TECH-714969-59WWUn41.8%87.5%40.9%41.1%47.4%25.0%
01/04vs OKLAHOMA-7.5159109-106WLOv42.6%78.3%50.0%40.9%75.0%48.5%
01/02vs BAYLOR-12146102-74WWOv53.7%79.2%57.9%39.0%80.6%27.3%
12/29vs UC-IRVINE-17142.578-53WWUn47.1%75.8%29.4%37.5%68.2%13.3%
12/22at SAN DIEGO ST-713570-57WWUn42.6%90.9%42.1%37.0%70.0%37.5%
12/19vs MONTANA-24.514788-46WWUn56.9%78.9%43.8%26.4%60.0%31.6%
12/12OREGON ST-14146.582-67WWOv53.6%60.0%43.8%42.6%68.4%50.0%
12/09vs HOLY CROSSNLNL92-59W63.0%100.0%60.0%38.1%82.6%42.1%
12/05vs HARVARD-24146.575-69WLUn47.5%52.0%42.9%43.9%80.0%36.8%
12/01vs LOYOLA-MDNLNL94-61W50.7%46.2%40.0%36.1%60.0%26.3%
11/25VANDERBILT-2.5156.570-63WWUn45.5%54.5%50.0%41.1%73.3%22.2%
11/24UCLA-9.516292-73WWOv54.2%85.7%43.5%45.8%71.4%23.5%
11/23at CHAMINADEPKNL123-72WW64.4%70.0%51.7%34.8%76.2%24.2%
11/17MICHIGAN ST-4.5152.573-79LLUn34.8%80.0%20.0%46.7%87.5%42.9%
11/13vs N COLORADO-29146.5109-72WWOv55.7%76.5%57.7%39.3%80.8%33.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules