Don Best - ncaa basketball match ups

 
COPPIN ST
Mid-Eastern Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
HAMPTON13-80.6191-0100.0%73.775.26-27-6
S CAROLINA ST12-110.5221-0100.0%72.973.57-05-11
HOWARD10-120.4550-20.0%74.176.97-33-9
NORFOLK ST10-130.4353-350.0%72.573.85-25-11
NC CENTRAL8-140.3642-166.7%69.670.95-43-10
SAVANNAH ST7-130.3500-10.0%62.471.77-20-11
BETHUNE-COOKMAN8-150.3480-00.0%70.474.16-32-12
MD-EAST SHORE7-160.3043-175.0%67.076.45-12-15
FLORIDA A&M6-150.2860-00.0%63.273.96-40-11
MORGAN ST5-150.2500-00.0%65.071.34-41-11
N CAROLINA A&T6-180.2501-150.0%66.176.26-50-13
COPPIN ST5-160.2381-150.0%69.982.83-52-11
DELAWARE ST4-180.1820-10.0%58.872.04-50-13
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/066:00 PMat S CAROLINA ST
02/088:00 PMat SAVANNAH ST
02/134:00 PMvs HOWARD
02/157:30 PMvs DELAWARE ST
02/223:01 AMat NORFOLK ST
02/274:00 PMvs MORGAN ST
03/037:30 PMat DELAWARE ST
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/01at MORGAN STPKNL43-83LL27.5%44.0%18.2%44.1%61.5%53.8%
01/30vs MD-EAST SHORENLNL81-83L33.3%85.3%54.5%57.1%48.0%58.3%
01/27vs N CAROLINA A&TNLNL73-68W36.7%73.5%26.7%37.3%86.7%26.3%
01/18at FLORIDA A&MPKNL70-66WW39.4%63.6%16.7%42.4%38.1%38.1%
01/16at BETHUNE-COOKMANPKNL62-54WW33.8%78.6%36.8%37.3%37.5%23.3%
01/09at HOWARDPKNL63-72LL40.7%52.9%20.7%46.2%60.6%28.6%
12/30at IOWA STPKNL84-104LL43.2%60.0%56.7%55.9%72.4%31.8%
12/28at CREIGHTON+30.516477-102LWOv42.4%71.4%48.0%60.7%76.2%52.2%
12/21vs E MICHIGANNLNL62-73L30.0%81.0%29.0%51.9%57.1%41.2%
12/19at CALIFORNIA+3215351-84LLUn23.8%76.2%33.3%46.6%66.7%34.8%
12/18at SAN FRANCISCOPKNL93-96LL44.4%86.7%52.4%55.0%67.6%43.8%
12/13at FORDHAMPKNL55-92LL29.1%60.6%18.8%56.9%73.3%62.5%
12/09at KANSAS STPKNL58-83LL28.8%66.7%9.5%43.8%70.4%34.8%
12/07vs NORFOLK STNLNL56-88L36.8%72.7%28.6%55.6%77.8%53.8%
12/05vs HAMPTONNLNL71-74L35.6%75.0%19.0%41.3%64.5%12.5%
12/02at AKRONPKNL71-77LL37.1%65.2%25.0%40.6%61.5%32.1%
11/28vs TOWSON STNLNL77-81L41.0%74.1%26.9%49.0%64.6%25.0%
11/23vs CHESTNUT HILLNLNL92-75W43.8%75.0%40.9%47.5%78.6%34.8%
11/18vs GOLDEY-BEACOMNLNL80-73W45.9%75.0%17.6%51.0%68.0%46.2%
11/15at IOWAPKNL68-103LL32.4%54.5%28.6%55.6%55.0%42.9%
11/13at E KENTUCKYPKNL80-107LL40.3%62.5%28.6%53.3%69.2%31.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules