Don Best - ncaa basketball ats stats

 
IDAHO ST
Big Sky Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
WEBER ST19-120.61314-1450.0%72.766.514-25-10
MONTANA17-130.56710-1638.5%70.869.011-36-10
N COLORADO18-140.56210-1540.0%73.970.213-35-11
PORTLAND ST17-150.53114-1548.3%72.572.212-55-10
N DAKOTA17-170.50011-2035.5%74.374.611-36-14
E WASHINGTON15-160.48414-1351.9%76.275.110-45-12
N ARIZONA15-170.46915-1550.0%67.068.39-46-13
SACRAMENTO ST14-160.46715-1157.7%69.069.311-33-13
MONTANA ST14-170.45211-1739.3%68.069.89-55-12
IDAHO ST11-180.37915-962.5%70.870.29-42-14
SOUTHERN UTAH2-270.06911-1739.3%59.074.92-110-16
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2014 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/08at PORTLAND ST+5139.574-78LWOv44.1%59.3%35.3%47.0%55.6%30.0%
03/06at E WASHINGTON+4145.569-77LLOv34.2%63.6%19.2%47.2%76.2%39.3%
03/01vs SACRAMENTO ST-4.5134.580-67WWOv46.9%78.4%31.2%40.7%47.4%38.5%
02/27vs N ARIZONA-5.5133.565-66LLUn44.4%84.0%33.3%44.8%42.9%47.1%
02/22at MONTANA+713761-62LWUn46.3%70.8%42.9%44.7%72.2%35.0%
02/20at MONTANA ST+2136.560-66LLUn43.1%73.7%12.5%42.3%89.5%33.3%
02/17vs WEBER ST+3.5135.578-75WWOv52.7%66.7%61.5%41.4%90.9%28.0%
02/15at SOUTHERN UTAH-5.512875-65WWOv41.7%71.1%44.4%42.0%73.7%31.0%
02/08vs N DAKOTA-214375-80LLOv48.1%63.0%37.5%60.0%65.4%42.9%
02/06vs N COLORADO+2138.573-70WWOv46.3%81.0%40.0%51.0%66.7%44.4%
02/01at N ARIZONA+5132.563-67LWUn44.2%78.6%37.5%44.4%68.8%36.4%
01/30at SACRAMENTO ST-113078-84LLOv45.2%58.3%29.6%48.2%75.9%53.3%
01/25vs MONTANA ST-3.513669-64WWUn35.8%74.3%33.3%38.6%55.6%34.5%
01/23vs MONTANA-1140.554-59LLUn40.0%80.0%37.5%41.2%83.3%46.2%
01/20at WEBER ST+9.513759-65LWUn40.4%68.8%40.0%40.8%76.5%48.0%
01/16vs SOUTHERN UTAH-18132.560-45WLUn36.0%64.7%18.2%35.6%56.2%25.0%
01/11at N COLORADO+1113875-82LWOv56.2%70.0%41.2%50.0%68.6%38.1%
01/09at N DAKOTA+6.514862-66LWUn45.7%68.4%46.7%41.0%54.5%20.0%
01/04vs E WASHINGTON+114983-72WWOv48.4%75.0%27.8%39.1%88.9%36.8%
01/02vs PORTLAND ST-3139.587-76WWOv56.5%81.2%64.3%40.6%68.0%35.0%
12/28vs CS-BAKERSFIELDNLNL57-61L43.2%63.0%18.2%45.8%63.6%47.6%
12/20IDAHOPKNL65-69LL44.2%68.4%40.0%54.8%70.4%36.4%
12/14at WASHINGTON+11148.566-85LLOv46.2%84.2%15.4%55.2%84.6%47.6%
12/10at UTAH+1714166-74LWUn42.9%62.5%50.0%58.1%72.2%50.0%
12/06vs CARROLL MTNLNL77-50W55.8%68.8%47.1%42.9%73.3%21.4%
11/23at CS-BAKERSFIELDPKNL69-71LL39.0%85.7%33.3%50.0%65.0%47.6%
11/18at SAN FRANCISCO+16.5NL93-90WW50.0%71.4%53.3%46.6%41.7%37.0%
11/15at ARIZONA ST+23.5NL60-88LL37.5%59.3%22.2%49.1%75.9%41.4%
11/09vs EVERGREEN STNLNL99-62W50.8%77.1%53.3%37.1%60.0%29.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Bruce Marshall

Bruce Marshall

After that enthralling ninth-inning rally to beat the Angels on  Today's Free Picks By Bruce Marshall