Don Best - nba basketball deffensive stats

 
2016 Pro Basketball Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Turnovers
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
BOSTON102.437.543.9%8.033.3%19.575.7%55.611.321.020.97.615.65.6
SACRAMENTO109.140.646.3%10.236.6%17.776.2%52.611.324.222.08.815.65.3
HOUSTON106.639.146.0%9.836.4%18.575.0%53.811.724.822.59.015.65.0
WASHINGTON104.638.746.2%9.037.1%18.376.9%52.29.422.520.18.115.64.3
ATLANTA98.937.042.9%8.333.4%16.675.5%55.411.522.018.48.515.45.1
MEMPHIS101.436.045.8%9.736.9%19.777.1%51.010.021.821.07.215.35.9
INDIANA100.137.143.8%8.232.9%17.775.4%53.610.920.520.67.715.14.4
MILWAUKEE103.237.845.4%9.335.3%18.476.8%51.211.524.519.58.314.75.6
LA CLIPPERS100.036.743.2%7.933.6%18.775.0%55.811.921.222.67.014.63.2
ORLANDO103.738.446.0%8.935.9%17.974.6%52.510.123.218.37.614.55.5
PHILADELPHIA107.639.746.4%7.836.0%20.578.6%56.111.123.419.28.714.55.7
SAN ANTONIO92.335.543.5%6.533.0%14.875.6%47.59.320.619.67.214.33.9
PHOENIX107.539.146.7%9.437.7%19.974.9%52.39.922.421.69.514.35.5
MINNESOTA106.040.047.0%9.035.5%17.075.7%50.310.722.621.67.814.25.2
GOLDEN STATE103.438.543.2%7.832.8%18.574.9%53.011.622.020.28.614.14.1
BROOKLYN106.040.847.9%9.536.9%15.076.3%50.510.224.518.48.813.55.2
DALLAS103.138.445.2%9.134.4%17.274.1%53.910.821.921.57.513.44.4
UTAH95.935.644.6%7.935.8%16.874.6%48.49.319.119.98.013.34.7
NEW ORLEANS106.539.246.8%9.237.0%18.878.3%51.98.923.219.97.313.25.2
DENVER105.038.846.1%9.237.1%18.276.1%51.09.823.520.98.013.16.3
CHARLOTTE100.537.744.5%8.835.1%16.376.6%52.48.923.020.56.613.05.5
TORONTO98.036.244.4%8.737.3%16.875.2%48.89.521.622.06.612.95.4
CLEVELAND98.236.844.9%7.934.8%16.773.9%49.19.221.420.57.112.74.4
DETROIT101.538.846.1%7.635.9%16.378.1%50.48.921.621.67.012.74.4
PORTLAND103.938.345.2%8.436.7%19.072.6%52.710.621.419.57.712.65.2
OKLAHOMA CITY102.438.243.8%8.034.0%17.975.2%48.811.121.520.48.612.44.4
LA LAKERS106.940.547.3%8.534.7%17.373.1%55.010.924.719.27.512.15.6
MIAMI98.137.044.0%7.334.6%16.977.4%49.29.719.819.57.412.04.1
CHICAGO103.139.444.1%7.934.6%16.373.7%54.111.822.518.78.011.35.7
NEW YORK101.138.044.3%7.634.1%17.575.4%52.610.820.818.57.210.84.2
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules