Don Best - nascar standings

 
SETON HALL
Big East Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
VILLANOVA29-50.85322-1068.8%78.066.515-114-4
CREIGHTON27-80.77118-1554.5%78.767.916-011-8
PROVIDENCE23-120.65719-1555.9%73.369.813-310-9
XAVIER21-130.61818-1456.2%71.868.115-26-11
ST JOHNS20-130.60614-1745.2%72.867.714-56-8
GEORGETOWN18-150.54516-1650.0%71.068.313-35-12
MARQUETTE17-150.53111-1837.9%72.268.712-45-11
SETON HALL17-170.50016-1748.5%71.869.910-87-9
BUTLER14-170.45214-1450.0%68.566.68-76-10
DEPAUL12-210.36415-1746.9%69.375.48-94-12
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2014 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/14PROVIDENCE+3.513574-80LLOv44.1%80.0%26.1%48.9%71.4%47.4%
03/13VILLANOVA+11136.564-63WWUn45.5%75.0%42.1%37.9%57.7%21.1%
03/12BUTLER-2.512951-50WLUn39.6%50.0%25.0%41.2%46.2%11.1%
03/08at BUTLER+212954-71LLUn38.9%81.8%21.4%51.1%54.5%61.1%
03/03vs XAVIER+1135.571-62WWUn46.9%65.4%38.1%37.0%73.1%13.6%
02/28vs PROVIDENCE-2.5136.569-74LLOv40.0%63.6%30.4%48.1%70.4%21.4%
02/25at DEPAUL-4.5144.560-65LLUn51.1%45.5%38.9%60.0%94.4%50.0%
02/23at CREIGHTON+14146.571-72LWUn48.1%93.3%41.2%51.2%64.5%53.3%
02/20vs GEORGETOWN-2133.582-67WWOv55.1%74.1%47.1%41.7%80.0%38.5%
02/13vs ST JOHNS+213767-68LWUn44.8%61.1%20.0%53.2%83.3%30.0%
02/11vs MARQUETTE-1.5132.566-77LLOv53.3%57.1%47.6%42.9%88.2%35.7%
02/07at VILLANOVA+12.5141.553-70LLUn43.5%58.3%33.3%50.9%69.2%23.8%
02/01at XAVIER+8144.568-60WWUn44.7%81.8%36.4%44.7%57.1%14.3%
01/29vs BUTLER-5135.557-64LLUn40.4%50.0%31.8%44.2%73.3%43.8%
01/25vs DEPAUL-9141.586-69WWOv56.6%69.2%40.0%41.8%73.9%31.6%
01/23at ST JOHNS+4.5137.576-77LWOv52.1%81.8%38.1%50.9%76.2%25.0%
01/18at GEORGETOWN+6.513367-57WWUn39.2%53.3%55.0%34.0%81.0%22.2%
01/11at MARQUETTE+10.5136.566-67LWUn41.4%64.3%45.0%46.9%78.3%20.0%
01/08vs VILLANOVA+8.514067-83LLOv45.8%87.5%40.9%52.0%86.4%52.2%
01/04vs CREIGHTON+5.5141.566-79LLOv45.2%66.7%38.1%46.3%87.5%37.0%
12/31at PROVIDENCE+6.513681-80WWOv44.3%82.6%34.8%42.9%77.8%29.4%
12/27vs LAFAYETTE-12.5142.590-58WWOv47.1%80.8%20.8%32.3%60.0%36.8%
12/22vs E WASHINGTON-5.514192-70WWOv56.9%71.1%43.8%39.7%58.8%37.0%
12/14vs ST PETERS-12.512980-83LLOv42.1%89.3%35.0%46.2%61.9%52.6%
12/10vs NEW JERSEY TECH-14.5138.571-55WWUn48.0%72.7%29.2%39.6%88.9%47.4%
12/08at RUTGERS+1140.577-71WWOv47.9%81.5%42.9%38.7%68.0%31.6%
12/05vs LONG ISLAND-14.514492-81WLOv46.0%80.0%36.8%49.1%84.0%47.1%
12/01vs FARLEIGH DICKINSON-2214054-58LLUn37.7%63.6%31.8%43.5%65.0%35.7%
11/23VIRGINIA TECH-6147.568-67WLUn32.3%72.0%38.5%40.4%73.3%52.6%
11/22OKLAHOMA+214985-86LWOv41.1%85.7%34.6%52.7%68.8%30.0%
11/18vs MONMOUTH-19.5153.582-66WLUn53.1%82.1%43.8%40.4%54.8%38.9%
11/16at MERCERPKNL74-77LL44.1%56.7%25.0%45.9%72.2%36.4%
11/13vs KENT ST-814878-76WLOv48.7%74.4%40.0%47.4%77.8%38.1%
11/09vs NIAGARA-14146.583-72WLOv48.0%63.5%22.2%37.3%64.0%11.8%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
 
 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Art Aronson

Art Aronson

This is a 1* Free Play on the under between  Today's Free Picks By Art Aronson