Don Best - nascar drivers

 
2014 College Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Rushing Yards
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
PENN ST14.232.481.92.5185.517.432.71.453.06%10.75.76.960.1
ALABAMA15.730.984.92.7198.218.734.50.854.21%10.65.74.034.3
LOUISVILLE14.830.889.82.9201.317.532.52.154.06%11.56.25.245.9
E CAROLINA20.330.994.83.1267.823.640.71.157.99%11.36.67.570.0
WISCONSIN13.533.497.12.9162.212.526.20.547.57%13.06.25.541.3
BOSTON COLLEGE17.531.197.73.1231.820.232.00.663.07%11.57.25.241.5
CLEMSON13.735.4101.02.9151.614.028.20.849.68%10.85.46.346.8
MICHIGAN ST14.429.2103.33.5195.715.831.41.550.43%12.46.25.340.5
MICHIGAN16.336.5107.22.9194.617.329.00.559.56%11.36.75.745.9
FLORIDA16.736.6107.72.9201.118.233.81.053.85%11.05.97.460.1
BAYLOR16.937.3108.62.9221.117.232.90.952.28%12.96.76.863.6
OKLAHOMA20.435.5109.43.1272.622.039.81.055.25%12.46.85.849.0
BYU20.435.5112.53.2255.223.340.30.957.79%11.06.36.858.8
STANFORD17.335.5112.83.2176.919.132.90.958.01%9.35.46.556.6
VIRGINIA18.535.5113.63.2232.318.532.71.356.39%12.67.17.258.2
UCF15.633.1115.03.5163.317.232.31.653.25%9.55.19.180.1
UTAH ST19.138.2116.43.0234.619.336.31.553.21%12.16.58.067.4
MISSISSIPPI ST20.634.5119.43.5281.422.142.01.352.60%12.76.74.736.9
C MICHIGAN18.232.8119.83.6211.418.231.81.257.22%11.66.75.243.0
ARKANSAS17.533.6120.93.6217.516.329.50.955.08%13.47.45.847.2
TOLEDO22.833.2122.73.7299.123.838.70.761.50%12.67.75.044.3
TCU18.340.3123.13.1255.716.934.31.749.27%15.17.56.057.0
MISSOURI19.138.1124.53.3210.520.934.91.159.90%10.16.05.747.8
LOUISIANA TECH19.636.4125.33.4222.421.535.91.959.75%10.46.25.958.5
KANSAS ST19.934.2126.53.7229.021.134.71.260.81%10.96.66.261.1
MEMPHIS19.035.4129.33.7221.720.537.91.254.20%10.85.86.259.3
WASHINGTON22.838.6130.23.4278.024.838.70.864.22%11.27.25.851.5
OLE MISS17.738.5131.43.4179.017.429.81.758.23%10.36.06.356.0
OHIO U20.534.6132.83.8261.421.236.21.058.62%12.37.26.759.4
USC23.135.0135.13.9269.724.941.71.159.69%10.86.56.562.7
MIAMI19.238.3136.03.6188.618.131.90.956.70%10.45.95.548.6
SYRACUSE20.140.4139.03.4214.519.329.80.764.63%11.17.26.857.8
UTSA19.939.5139.93.5224.317.530.40.857.78%12.87.46.453.6
HOUSTON17.738.8140.63.6188.617.431.01.956.13%10.86.19.089.9
RICE19.534.7141.14.1230.317.031.00.554.84%13.57.44.743.1
WASHINGTON ST21.335.7141.84.0300.922.835.30.264.69%13.28.58.070.8
W MICHIGAN19.433.8141.94.2234.018.834.61.254.33%12.46.86.150.8
AUBURN21.136.8142.93.9232.719.033.41.556.95%12.27.04.738.1
AIR FORCE18.936.5145.04.0246.017.931.80.856.29%13.77.74.442.5
OHIO ST17.935.8147.54.1182.517.331.41.555.07%10.65.85.346.3
MARSHALL20.541.8147.73.5176.617.933.40.953.68%9.95.36.664.9
CALIFORNIA27.836.1148.54.1360.630.345.91.065.94%11.97.97.979.5
FLORIDA ST20.439.6148.83.8230.418.332.10.956.94%12.67.25.244.9
LSU15.235.3148.94.2164.014.930.20.849.40%11.05.44.742.7
LA LAFAYETTE19.635.9148.94.1275.522.334.50.664.47%12.48.05.038.3
SAN DIEGO ST19.039.4149.93.8197.416.228.91.255.97%12.26.85.343.3
BOISE ST17.535.4150.94.3221.318.733.11.556.59%11.86.75.442.9
APPALACHIAN ST17.735.3151.94.3194.017.229.01.059.25%11.36.76.262.9
UCLA22.438.9153.63.9244.223.539.00.960.37%10.46.35.550.9
VIRGINIA TECH16.537.8154.54.1178.713.428.10.847.57%13.46.46.856.4
OREGON ST21.633.8154.54.6237.321.537.31.057.80%11.06.47.165.2
MINNESOTA19.535.0154.64.4200.319.133.51.256.91%10.56.04.538.5
OKLAHOMA ST22.139.1155.14.0282.821.836.01.060.61%13.07.97.265.2
GEORGIA18.239.1156.54.0165.716.028.91.255.35%10.45.75.047.2
NOTRE DAME20.539.5157.24.0227.819.132.61.558.50%11.97.06.558.5
AKRON21.439.5157.44.0215.617.932.51.155.18%12.06.68.172.6
CONNECTICUT19.639.0158.14.1216.619.231.50.760.95%11.36.97.572.1
IOWA16.337.5158.54.2173.414.527.50.952.81%11.96.36.761.0
PITTSBURGH18.436.0158.84.4183.314.727.50.953.64%12.46.75.642.7
OREGON23.838.2158.94.2276.824.939.70.962.70%11.17.05.953.5
NORTHWESTERN20.239.5158.94.0220.518.533.51.355.01%11.96.65.651.0
ARIZONA ST20.639.1159.64.1266.621.536.31.259.40%12.47.47.158.0
FLA INTERNATIONAL18.039.5160.34.1203.315.128.21.253.55%13.57.25.748.6
NORTH TEXAS18.537.7160.74.3201.017.930.21.159.34%11.26.75.857.3
UTAH21.641.5161.93.9238.520.534.90.958.85%11.66.85.850.4
UTEP16.132.3162.85.0210.813.826.50.852.05%15.37.95.847.7
ARIZONA23.440.9163.74.0275.924.637.71.065.30%11.27.39.383.2
TULANE20.937.9163.94.3228.218.330.81.459.29%12.57.46.257.8
TEXAS19.542.5164.53.9182.019.532.81.359.56%9.35.55.754.1
GEORGIA TECH20.132.5165.05.1223.819.230.91.562.06%11.77.25.746.5
W VIRGINIA18.837.6165.14.4221.517.533.60.852.16%12.66.68.783.2
TENNESSEE18.440.4165.64.1202.315.728.71.154.75%12.97.06.251.5
GA SOUTHERN21.637.8165.94.4226.519.533.51.257.99%11.66.84.333.9
N ILLINOIS22.038.6167.74.3227.218.532.80.856.51%12.26.94.639.4
LA MONROE18.940.7169.74.2194.817.128.91.059.12%11.46.76.356.1
S ALABAMA20.539.8172.74.3214.217.231.00.555.43%12.56.96.457.8
HAWAII20.841.8172.84.1252.518.632.20.857.62%13.67.86.252.4
TEMPLE20.544.4173.03.9191.817.829.71.059.93%10.86.56.766.7
MIDDLE TENN ST23.541.5176.54.2284.522.937.21.261.61%12.47.76.154.7
BUFFALO18.441.6176.54.2228.013.626.60.251.13%16.88.66.759.6
NEVADA24.137.4176.94.7279.925.739.20.965.66%10.97.15.149.5
INDIANA22.837.8178.54.7262.322.836.70.962.13%11.57.14.640.5
NEBRASKA18.236.7179.64.9193.215.633.11.047.25%12.45.85.649.7
BALL ST22.539.6179.94.5246.621.134.10.961.87%11.77.25.550.2
UAB19.940.6181.94.5228.116.431.10.852.63%13.97.35.648.5
MASSACHUSETTS23.540.3182.54.5255.822.637.71.160.00%11.36.88.277.6
COLORADO ST21.938.0182.64.8235.519.435.41.154.76%12.26.74.644.3
VANDERBILT22.241.2185.04.5229.818.529.60.462.58%12.47.86.550.9
WAKE FOREST19.141.5186.04.5176.917.428.70.560.44%10.26.25.946.6
CINCINNATI22.839.0187.34.8263.321.534.90.661.60%12.27.56.664.8
S FLORIDA21.440.1187.54.7226.220.830.40.568.56%10.97.45.853.9
NC STATE20.942.3188.84.5199.416.928.80.658.68%11.86.95.448.4
PURDUE22.741.9190.04.5231.318.633.00.956.47%12.47.04.135.3
ARMY22.334.7192.55.5252.021.532.11.067.14%11.77.94.640.1
ARKANSAS ST20.643.5193.24.4210.717.230.91.255.59%12.36.86.960.7
BOWLING GREEN26.440.1195.94.9299.725.843.01.260.04%11.67.07.270.6
NAVY22.339.7196.04.9231.321.331.30.968.05%10.97.44.544.5
WYOMING22.039.4199.55.1235.618.928.90.265.41%12.58.24.742.6
MIAMI OHIO23.239.3199.95.1234.320.232.70.961.73%11.67.25.556.2
KENTUCKY22.542.9201.04.7200.017.731.11.257.02%11.36.45.044.0
SOUTHERN MISS23.138.9202.35.2240.519.631.00.663.34%12.27.85.650.5
RUTGERS20.838.4206.45.4230.717.730.20.658.73%13.07.66.052.6
TEXAS ST21.645.0206.74.6233.020.933.51.062.33%11.16.96.247.3
MARYLAND22.345.8206.84.5226.518.835.30.853.35%12.06.46.656.3
DUKE22.345.9208.34.5199.717.031.91.053.28%11.76.37.667.2
TEXAS A&M23.343.0209.74.9235.519.033.10.457.42%12.47.15.544.9
KANSAS21.438.8211.15.4237.419.133.60.856.76%12.47.15.950.9
COLORADO22.536.5211.75.8250.419.833.60.358.92%12.67.47.370.9
S CAROLINA22.839.5213.55.4214.918.930.50.861.90%11.47.06.559.3
KENT ST22.446.1217.14.7218.817.129.00.658.97%12.87.57.160.7
N CAROLINA24.845.4218.34.8281.519.332.81.158.73%14.68.66.549.1
TULSA21.439.0218.75.6265.918.630.30.661.56%14.38.85.754.6
FRESNO ST20.945.0221.84.9257.217.829.30.660.87%14.48.87.362.0
W KENTUCKY25.046.5224.04.8259.119.129.90.763.83%13.68.76.457.5
FLA ATLANTIC22.541.1224.85.5233.518.632.10.658.07%12.57.35.546.5
SAN JOSE ST17.943.3225.55.2125.511.820.50.557.78%10.66.15.341.0
OLD DOMINION25.246.8225.84.8238.520.028.70.569.62%11.98.35.350.3
SMU26.645.2229.85.1294.620.732.10.464.49%14.29.27.575.6
E MICHIGAN23.242.4230.15.4267.421.032.20.565.25%12.78.36.557.5
TROY23.142.6236.15.5211.817.328.51.060.70%12.37.44.436.8
IOWA ST27.044.4247.05.6258.222.636.50.961.92%11.47.16.956.0
IDAHO20.144.2252.15.7213.214.423.00.762.61%14.89.37.160.9
ILLINOIS23.449.8258.35.2214.516.027.30.458.67%13.47.95.545.6
TEXAS TECH26.249.5260.75.3249.618.431.30.558.72%13.68.05.551.4
NEW MEXICO25.445.9276.66.0238.517.728.60.961.90%13.58.34.940.6
UNLV24.452.0284.35.5234.115.827.00.558.33%14.98.76.160.4
NEW MEXICO ST23.549.3294.26.0163.515.525.20.861.73%10.56.54.941.8
GEORGIA ST25.349.0300.16.1187.017.826.70.366.67%10.57.06.053.1
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
 
 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Jim Feist

Jim Feist

Your free pick for Thursday, November 27, 2014, comes in  Today's Free Picks By Jim Feist