Don Best - nascar drivers

 
2014 College Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Rushing Yards
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
PENN ST14.230.360.82.0222.517.532.51.253.85%12.76.86.553.5
ALABAMA13.926.962.92.3198.718.133.00.654.98%11.06.04.131.9
LOUISVILLE13.029.668.82.3176.417.933.11.953.96%9.95.35.246.4
MICHIGAN16.034.393.62.7207.418.330.90.459.26%11.36.76.450.3
BYU22.134.097.12.9290.626.643.90.760.59%10.96.67.472.6
OLE MISS17.633.997.12.9193.421.436.12.159.29%9.05.46.051.0
UTAH ST20.438.099.42.6252.120.438.71.652.77%12.36.58.474.3
MICHIGAN ST13.429.4100.33.4192.415.930.91.151.39%12.16.25.644.7
VIRGINIA18.033.1100.63.0230.719.735.71.355.20%11.76.57.965.7
KANSAS ST19.531.7100.83.2251.222.736.21.362.67%11.16.96.363.2
BOSTON COLLEGE16.430.1101.63.4203.618.631.00.759.91%11.06.64.334.4
NOTRE DAME18.633.0101.93.1242.921.335.01.660.82%11.46.97.464.3
STANFORD15.935.3101.92.9153.018.732.10.758.22%8.24.85.746.9
CLEMSON14.334.0103.63.0179.615.629.70.652.40%11.56.07.958.0
E CAROLINA22.231.0104.23.4259.725.844.71.057.84%10.15.86.862.3
GEORGIA18.434.7107.13.1213.419.433.71.457.63%11.06.35.147.3
PITTSBURGH15.433.3111.13.3168.314.427.71.152.06%11.76.16.346.7
BAYLOR18.138.6111.92.9213.417.935.00.951.02%12.06.17.367.4
FLORIDA16.338.2113.23.0199.716.530.01.355.00%12.16.78.364.0
TOLEDO24.934.6113.93.3329.326.938.40.669.89%12.38.63.634.7
UTAH22.740.2114.22.8264.823.239.81.258.16%11.46.65.343.5
ARKANSAS ST17.736.7114.73.1245.521.037.21.056.50%11.76.66.754.2
WISCONSIN14.835.0116.83.3169.212.324.50.750.34%13.76.96.347.0
BOISE ST18.434.3120.43.5245.420.035.91.955.78%12.36.85.136.7
MISSISSIPPI ST21.535.5120.53.4308.323.044.01.852.27%13.47.04.733.0
AUBURN18.536.2120.73.3213.017.832.81.754.31%11.96.54.839.5
NEBRASKA18.032.6121.03.7217.618.137.61.148.29%12.05.86.657.1
CONNECTICUT15.835.2121.23.4203.818.228.20.264.50%11.27.28.581.5
OKLAHOMA20.935.3122.33.5268.422.439.61.456.68%12.06.86.050.6
VIRGINIA TECH15.933.3123.33.7202.713.629.30.946.34%14.96.98.068.4
UCF19.237.2124.03.3202.219.834.71.357.21%10.25.89.888.0
SAN DIEGO ST18.335.6125.03.5214.317.129.41.358.25%12.57.35.949.3
SYRACUSE20.639.4126.93.2230.619.929.60.667.15%11.67.87.163.3
OKLAHOMA ST21.036.0131.43.7288.422.438.71.157.93%12.97.57.475.4
WASHINGTON24.140.0131.93.3283.424.637.70.765.15%11.57.56.964.7
CALIFORNIA28.635.1134.13.8390.934.152.41.065.12%11.47.57.371.1
MEMPHIS19.236.5134.83.7222.319.232.81.258.38%11.66.86.864.3
MARSHALL19.737.4134.93.6201.420.137.31.354.02%10.05.47.673.1
OHIO ST17.234.5137.24.0181.717.229.31.758.52%10.66.24.841.3
TCU18.344.3137.53.1222.015.333.01.846.46%14.56.76.056.3
ARKANSAS18.632.6138.64.3237.017.931.40.656.82%13.37.56.760.6
LA MONROE18.837.8139.83.7224.018.331.51.258.20%12.27.17.772.2
AKRON21.737.0140.03.8226.118.934.71.154.32%12.06.59.385.4
N ILLINOIS22.136.9141.33.8264.420.133.90.659.49%13.17.84.939.9
IOWA16.134.9142.04.1201.116.131.41.451.36%12.56.47.468.9
UTSA20.039.9142.13.6208.616.631.31.052.97%12.66.76.451.7
OHIO U22.235.2142.54.0285.623.840.00.959.38%12.07.17.665.6
C MICHIGAN19.134.9143.44.1203.218.832.91.157.03%10.86.25.544.1
FLORIDA ST20.740.0146.63.7227.919.933.61.059.15%11.56.85.751.4
MINNESOTA20.934.0147.34.3217.022.139.31.656.36%9.85.55.442.7
LOUISIANA TECH19.638.7148.03.8203.119.432.91.459.13%10.56.25.349.7
HAWAII18.740.0148.33.7236.718.032.40.955.51%13.27.35.950.1
AIR FORCE18.735.0148.74.2250.318.732.11.058.22%13.47.84.745.1
NORTH TEXAS20.137.3149.04.0247.621.434.11.162.76%11.67.35.754.0
HOUSTON16.741.1149.73.6177.915.629.72.052.40%11.46.010.9107.9
MIAMI20.142.3151.63.6175.916.431.11.052.75%10.75.66.760.3
MISSOURI20.343.0152.63.5214.120.734.61.159.92%10.36.25.748.0
OREGON ST18.833.7152.74.5176.018.234.01.253.43%9.75.28.376.8
USC22.734.7153.64.4251.123.040.31.357.09%10.96.26.362.4
ARIZONA23.238.7154.04.0278.022.034.30.764.08%12.68.19.078.7
FLA INTERNATIONAL16.939.0155.24.0188.015.028.11.153.33%12.56.77.057.2
UCLA22.638.7157.74.1267.925.339.60.763.90%10.66.85.650.9
GA SOUTHERN22.738.3158.04.1242.421.637.31.457.85%11.26.54.735.3
NORTHWESTERN19.640.1158.33.9216.618.333.11.355.17%11.86.56.355.4
TENNESSEE17.040.7159.63.9166.316.129.11.355.39%10.35.75.449.9
UAB18.741.0160.63.9233.915.330.30.950.47%15.37.76.355.7
NEVADA25.033.7161.34.8321.029.743.01.069.10%10.87.56.056.7
LSU15.035.9162.54.5156.214.228.11.050.67%11.05.64.643.2
WASHINGTON ST21.337.9163.04.3280.722.636.00.362.70%12.47.88.370.7
RUTGERS20.634.0163.44.8261.620.133.30.660.52%13.07.96.053.0
RICE20.835.2163.84.7254.217.330.80.756.22%14.78.24.340.7
TULANE20.139.6164.74.2202.615.427.91.455.38%13.17.36.965.6
W VIRGINIA18.737.9167.34.4215.018.133.70.653.81%11.96.410.397.6
S ALABAMA20.238.8168.34.3210.817.831.80.856.02%11.86.65.748.5
INDIANA24.737.9168.74.5282.625.140.60.761.97%11.27.04.742.7
OREGON25.339.7168.94.3279.625.740.61.063.38%10.96.95.751.1
LA LAFAYETTE20.237.0170.54.6256.221.532.30.366.49%11.97.96.043.2
KENTUCKY20.140.9172.94.2181.317.432.31.753.98%10.45.65.948.7
TEMPLE18.744.0174.84.0170.516.027.01.359.26%10.76.36.566.0
W MICHIGAN20.435.3174.95.0230.019.735.70.755.20%11.76.46.453.0
WAKE FOREST19.041.4175.14.2181.918.430.10.661.14%9.96.06.349.9
COLORADO22.133.9175.95.2257.919.134.00.456.30%13.57.66.766.0
ARMY23.433.9176.15.2268.923.134.31.067.50%11.67.85.041.3
PURDUE23.539.0176.84.5252.520.536.00.856.94%12.37.04.235.4
VANDERBILT22.442.0178.44.2237.420.031.40.463.64%11.97.64.634.7
KANSAS20.037.0179.34.8232.019.333.61.057.45%12.06.96.659.3
MIDDLE TENN ST24.642.1179.94.3284.123.138.11.460.66%12.37.56.961.0
COLORADO ST22.338.9180.44.6240.320.434.30.959.58%11.87.05.148.7
NAVY21.940.9181.04.4229.021.732.30.767.26%10.57.15.050.7
S FLORIDA21.640.4181.04.5237.321.032.00.765.62%11.37.47.168.0
S CAROLINA22.334.1181.75.3239.621.433.70.663.56%11.27.16.966.1
TEXAS20.346.9182.43.9163.916.429.41.655.83%10.05.65.953.3
ARIZONA ST20.338.8185.34.8239.820.233.50.360.20%11.97.27.865.8
NC STATE21.041.1187.84.6206.917.829.40.660.43%11.77.05.448.5
GEORGIA TECH22.035.7187.95.3227.719.329.61.365.22%11.87.76.651.7
MASSACHUSETTS23.440.9188.84.6261.922.437.91.059.08%11.76.99.185.9
TEXAS A&M21.841.9191.44.6231.217.931.80.256.30%12.97.34.641.0
APPALACHIAN ST19.738.1191.75.0218.417.928.01.463.78%12.27.87.174.7
BUFFALO18.440.3193.44.8247.413.626.90.150.53%18.29.27.063.4
DUKE21.742.4193.44.6204.617.634.91.150.41%11.65.97.666.3
FLA ATLANTIC24.137.9194.45.1271.320.437.00.755.21%13.37.35.443.9
WYOMING23.741.4194.74.7233.721.132.70.064.63%11.17.14.638.1
BALL ST21.037.7197.05.2218.718.430.30.660.85%11.97.24.746.7
MARYLAND22.646.0198.34.3250.321.038.31.054.85%11.96.57.162.3
MIAMI OHIO24.039.8206.25.2249.621.535.00.861.43%11.67.16.266.4
TULSA20.635.7207.15.8287.719.031.30.660.73%15.19.26.364.4
IOWA ST24.742.4208.64.9246.722.034.90.763.11%11.27.17.356.4
BOWLING GREEN28.043.4214.24.9328.027.142.90.563.27%12.17.77.275.1
N CAROLINA25.745.3218.04.8304.720.935.01.359.59%14.68.76.747.1
SAN JOSE ST16.039.5218.55.594.510.020.70.548.39%9.44.67.254.8
FRESNO ST22.148.9219.14.5254.117.528.20.561.95%14.59.07.262.2
UTEP18.534.8221.86.4221.013.023.70.754.93%17.09.35.242.8
E MICHIGAN24.341.0223.05.4298.124.338.60.762.96%12.37.78.369.9
KENT ST22.646.0224.44.9221.717.127.60.762.18%12.98.06.657.3
SOUTHERN MISS24.040.7226.35.6247.719.929.90.966.51%12.58.35.651.0
TEXAS ST22.548.3227.04.7215.318.530.31.060.99%11.67.15.235.0
OLD DOMINION24.646.4235.15.1231.721.431.00.469.12%10.87.55.955.9
TROY23.342.9237.45.5231.719.729.90.966.03%11.87.84.133.9
TEXAS TECH26.150.9239.04.7228.718.330.90.459.26%12.57.44.948.0
GEORGIA ST25.646.0240.95.2235.420.431.30.365.30%11.57.56.962.0
SMU27.742.2241.75.7307.223.235.30.365.57%13.38.78.080.8
CINCINNATI25.846.0242.35.3281.720.332.00.563.54%13.98.88.074.0
W KENTUCKY27.750.2253.25.0280.721.031.50.566.67%13.48.97.264.3
IDAHO20.042.6267.76.3201.112.921.91.058.82%15.69.26.952.4
ILLINOIS24.151.6271.15.3213.417.028.00.460.71%12.67.66.353.1
UNLV26.448.7276.05.7261.019.032.30.758.85%13.78.16.772.1
NEW MEXICO23.448.1279.75.8204.115.326.01.058.79%13.47.94.336.1
NEW MEXICO ST24.552.2329.46.3143.513.421.81.061.49%10.76.65.245.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
 
 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Jim Feist

Jim Feist

Your free pick for Tuesday, October 21st comes in NBA  Today's Free Picks By Jim Feist