Don Best - nascar drivers

 
2014 College Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Rushing Yards
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
ALABAMA14.722.047.02.1220.020.033.70.059.41%11.06.55.042.7
BOISE ST21.031.049.01.6354.326.044.02.359.09%13.68.16.342.7
BYU18.726.354.32.1258.325.344.00.757.58%10.25.97.379.0
UTAH ST20.331.762.02.0279.023.745.71.751.82%11.86.19.084.0
BAYLOR11.035.064.31.8156.715.729.70.752.81%10.05.35.744.7
PENN ST14.328.365.02.3207.317.033.01.751.52%12.26.38.062.0
IOWA15.029.065.72.3254.719.034.70.754.81%13.47.38.774.3
LOUISVILLE13.028.775.02.6198.718.032.31.755.67%11.06.16.752.3
PITTSBURGH12.332.375.02.3133.712.026.31.745.57%11.15.16.044.3
MICHIGAN15.030.380.02.6172.717.331.00.355.91%10.05.66.043.0
MISSISSIPPI ST18.734.380.32.3311.721.343.71.748.85%14.67.14.725.3
FLORIDA15.033.580.52.4207.016.533.02.050.00%12.56.36.050.5
N ILLINOIS17.733.381.02.4259.020.734.31.060.19%12.57.55.345.7
BALL ST18.327.082.33.0265.324.741.30.059.68%10.86.44.746.3
MIAMI16.741.082.72.0177.016.329.00.356.32%10.86.16.760.0
AIR FORCE19.727.083.03.1298.722.336.70.360.91%13.48.15.041.0
VIRGINIA18.032.384.72.6269.323.041.31.755.65%11.76.57.754.0
VIRGINIA TECH17.031.086.32.8254.313.733.01.041.41%18.67.78.067.3
OKLAHOMA18.732.086.72.7208.723.343.32.053.85%8.94.84.034.7
KANSAS ST17.529.087.03.0219.523.036.00.563.89%9.56.17.592.5
NORTH TEXAS18.728.089.73.2238.722.038.31.057.39%10.86.27.066.0
WISCONSIN14.038.590.02.3173.511.021.00.552.38%15.88.36.043.0
TCU11.543.093.02.2112.512.024.52.048.98%9.44.63.537.5
MICHIGAN ST16.532.597.53.0270.017.532.51.553.85%15.48.38.069.0
NOTRE DAME17.033.799.02.9216.320.332.72.062.24%10.66.65.040.3
WAKE FOREST18.337.0100.02.7191.321.333.71.063.37%9.05.75.033.3
MARSHALL18.335.7101.72.9221.721.038.31.054.78%10.65.88.773.3
INDIANA24.532.0103.03.2267.531.553.00.559.43%8.55.03.032.0
AUBURN20.037.0109.02.9214.518.531.52.058.73%11.66.86.058.0
LSU11.331.0111.33.694.311.027.31.340.24%8.63.53.333.7
LA MONROE17.338.3111.32.9191.316.729.71.356.18%11.56.48.774.7
OKLAHOMA ST18.035.7111.33.1240.718.731.01.060.22%12.97.86.771.7
SYRACUSE19.541.5112.02.7191.017.030.50.055.74%11.26.38.071.0
E CAROLINA20.734.0112.03.3222.722.738.71.058.62%9.85.87.771.7
CALIFORNIA20.530.5113.03.7215.022.042.51.551.76%9.85.15.049.0
RUTGERS20.729.7113.03.8336.326.343.01.061.24%12.87.88.372.3
OREGON ST17.528.5115.54.1159.515.039.01.538.46%10.64.17.569.0
ARIZONA22.736.7116.03.2267.024.337.70.764.60%11.07.17.063.7
UTAH22.542.0117.02.8220.522.540.00.056.25%9.85.56.548.5
UCF21.531.5117.53.7299.023.035.51.564.79%13.08.46.568.5
UTSA21.338.7119.73.1260.019.337.31.351.79%13.47.07.355.0
CONNECTICUT16.333.7120.33.6248.020.031.30.063.83%12.47.911.3107.7
TOLEDO25.736.0120.73.4366.327.040.01.067.50%13.69.23.329.3
MISSOURI18.334.3121.03.5237.022.737.31.760.71%10.56.36.747.0
BOSTON COLLEGE16.333.7125.73.7191.716.727.70.760.24%11.56.94.332.3
AKRON21.041.0127.03.1193.517.031.51.053.97%11.46.14.036.5
SAN DIEGO ST17.034.5127.53.7225.518.029.51.061.02%12.57.64.543.5
TENNESSEE16.333.3129.03.9214.020.034.71.057.69%10.76.26.352.7
WASHINGTON25.338.7129.03.3320.324.740.00.361.67%13.08.07.365.7
NEBRASKA16.034.3129.33.8165.317.738.30.346.09%9.44.34.740.3
MEMPHIS19.037.5130.03.5213.019.530.01.065.00%10.97.19.073.0
HAWAII19.340.0131.03.3242.318.335.00.352.38%13.26.96.748.0
OLD DOMINION20.737.7131.33.5244.021.733.00.365.66%11.37.44.341.0
TEXAS A&M22.038.3132.33.5253.320.039.30.750.85%12.76.45.745.7
ARKANSAS ST17.741.3133.33.2243.717.330.01.357.78%14.18.16.750.3
W MICHIGAN22.535.0135.53.9271.523.039.50.558.23%11.86.97.565.5
UCLA18.336.0136.73.8255.726.740.30.766.12%9.66.37.060.0
VANDERBILT23.744.7137.33.1277.323.036.30.063.30%12.17.63.322.7
STANFORD11.340.0138.33.566.010.016.31.061.22%6.64.05.749.7
GEORGIA21.043.0139.03.2230.019.031.01.061.29%12.17.45.054.5
NEVADA22.326.0141.05.4297.028.341.71.368.00%10.57.16.746.3
MARYLAND21.746.7142.33.0275.322.741.01.355.28%12.16.76.360.3
OLE MISS17.733.0145.04.4151.019.034.72.754.81%7.94.45.341.7
ARKANSAS21.332.7145.74.5251.021.336.71.058.18%11.86.85.352.0
OREGON22.738.7150.03.9275.022.038.01.357.89%12.57.25.040.3
WYOMING23.036.0152.04.2243.322.336.30.061.47%10.96.73.726.7
UAB20.046.0152.73.3227.315.732.01.348.96%14.57.15.758.3
MINNESOTA24.036.3152.74.2274.327.047.01.757.45%10.25.87.760.0
LOUISIANA TECH21.336.7155.04.2221.722.037.30.758.93%10.15.95.353.3
BOWLING GREEN31.337.7155.04.1412.335.750.70.370.39%11.68.17.381.3
N CAROLINA19.038.0162.54.3265.019.536.02.554.17%13.67.45.542.0
W VIRGINIA17.735.0164.34.7204.717.731.70.755.79%11.66.57.756.7
KENTUCKY22.041.7164.74.0219.720.736.71.056.36%10.66.06.758.3
DUKE18.040.3166.04.1174.317.733.70.752.48%9.95.26.050.0
CLEMSON13.534.5167.54.984.015.025.50.558.82%5.63.36.547.5
NORTHWESTERN21.550.0167.53.4240.018.031.01.058.06%13.37.77.067.0
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.744.3167.73.8123.310.019.71.050.85%12.36.37.768.7
S FLORIDA24.740.7170.34.2283.028.042.71.365.62%10.16.64.739.3
NC STATE18.037.0170.74.6196.317.029.01.058.62%11.56.83.731.7
PURDUE23.337.7171.04.5224.719.732.30.760.82%11.46.94.327.7
C MICHIGAN19.337.3172.34.6176.319.034.32.055.34%9.35.17.054.7
S CAROLINA28.032.7172.75.3341.030.742.70.771.88%11.18.06.359.7
OHIO U24.040.0173.34.3294.022.335.00.363.81%13.28.46.349.7
WASHINGTON ST20.744.0174.04.0220.019.733.00.759.60%11.26.77.772.3
S ALABAMA19.536.5176.04.8219.516.532.00.551.56%13.36.97.057.5
ARMY27.030.5176.05.8306.027.039.01.569.23%11.37.85.044.5
HOUSTON20.050.3176.03.5165.316.328.31.757.65%10.15.813.3120.0
LA LAFAYETTE20.334.0176.35.2279.023.736.30.365.14%11.87.74.733.3
MIAMI OHIO18.337.7176.34.7214.315.727.30.757.32%13.77.86.770.7
OHIO ST17.742.0179.34.399.313.324.71.754.05%7.54.07.061.7
W KENTUCKY27.743.7179.34.1329.325.738.00.367.54%12.88.79.082.3
TEXAS20.049.7181.33.7140.716.026.01.761.54%8.85.45.349.0
ILLINOIS22.349.0183.73.7231.018.331.30.358.51%12.67.46.040.7
MIDDLE TENN ST21.340.3184.74.6248.021.036.01.058.33%11.86.97.763.0
TULANE23.743.0185.34.3222.016.732.01.752.08%13.36.99.389.0
NAVY22.039.3187.04.8232.321.733.71.064.36%10.76.96.366.7
BUFFALO20.742.7193.74.5309.016.727.00.061.73%18.511.46.763.3
ARIZONA ST20.342.0197.04.7199.718.731.30.759.57%10.76.48.374.0
COLORADO22.736.7197.75.4201.316.028.70.355.81%12.67.07.069.0
GEORGIA ST27.747.3201.34.3289.322.333.00.767.68%13.08.85.348.0
GA SOUTHERN24.040.7202.75.0229.020.034.30.758.25%11.46.75.036.3
APPALACHIAN ST15.033.0203.06.2124.512.521.02.059.52%10.05.95.553.5
FLORIDA ST21.549.0205.54.2137.510.021.00.547.62%13.86.53.535.0
IDAHO25.541.5208.05.0301.016.029.00.555.17%18.810.47.566.5
COLORADO ST26.741.0212.35.2264.322.335.30.363.21%11.87.56.062.0
KENT ST24.349.0215.04.4255.719.327.70.369.88%13.29.24.332.7
E MICHIGAN21.039.0216.35.5284.022.735.00.364.76%12.58.17.775.0
GEORGIA TECH18.336.7216.75.9177.012.323.31.052.86%14.47.66.758.3
MASSACHUSETTS24.349.3218.04.4213.719.730.01.065.56%10.97.19.385.3
IOWA ST21.342.7220.05.2196.316.727.00.361.73%11.87.38.062.7
RICE23.034.0224.56.6302.017.527.50.563.64%17.311.04.035.0
KANSAS18.536.0227.56.3238.516.531.51.552.38%14.57.69.5107.5
TULSA22.034.3230.76.7307.321.335.00.360.95%14.48.86.064.3
TROY25.745.3234.05.2244.021.731.71.068.42%11.37.75.346.0
SAN JOSE ST19.041.0238.05.8130.513.521.50.562.79%9.76.17.553.0
TEXAS ST15.548.0239.55.0102.57.014.00.550.00%14.67.36.043.5
CINCINNATI27.039.0240.06.2323.028.043.00.065.12%11.57.57.065.0
UTEP20.033.7242.07.2226.715.027.01.055.56%15.18.45.744.0
USC19.041.7245.75.9166.315.026.71.756.25%11.16.25.065.7
SMU24.052.5253.04.8210.519.532.00.560.94%10.86.613.0131.0
NEW MEXICO ST21.048.7255.05.2142.012.020.01.360.00%11.87.15.341.0
FLA ATLANTIC28.739.0265.36.8323.722.341.30.754.03%14.57.85.748.3
TEMPLE20.046.0270.55.9127.010.021.01.547.62%12.76.04.040.5
FRESNO ST28.353.3271.75.1324.719.030.70.061.96%17.110.69.085.0
UNLV28.752.3274.05.2302.720.031.70.363.16%15.19.67.368.0
SOUTHERN MISS25.341.7276.36.6220.318.328.31.064.71%12.07.84.043.0
TEXAS TECH28.058.0297.75.1135.013.026.00.050.00%10.45.24.030.7
NEW MEXICO22.546.0376.58.2157.011.521.50.053.49%13.77.33.020.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
 
 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Jim Feist

Jim Feist

Your free pick for Tuesday, September 16th comes in the  Today's Free Picks By Jim Feist