Don Best - nascar drivers

 
2015 College Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Rushing Yards
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
ALABAMA14.931.275.72.4200.516.733.01.350.51%12.06.16.046.4
BOSTON COLLEGE13.834.783.12.4171.314.427.81.151.80%11.96.26.553.2
AKRON19.131.592.92.9238.221.736.81.159.00%11.06.57.570.9
WISCONSIN14.130.595.63.1172.914.830.30.948.98%11.65.77.666.8
BOISE ST15.833.8108.23.2210.116.931.61.753.53%12.46.67.263.0
UTAH19.533.1108.63.3258.220.437.81.753.97%12.76.85.552.2
HOUSTON18.134.3108.93.2274.719.935.71.555.60%13.87.76.955.4
SAN DIEGO ST15.734.4109.13.2178.614.627.21.653.54%12.36.65.345.3
NEBRASKA18.929.2109.83.8290.522.538.80.857.82%12.97.56.557.8
MICHIGAN ST17.832.1116.03.6233.919.331.91.160.54%12.17.35.649.6
ARKANSAS20.131.0116.53.8275.221.533.50.864.22%12.88.24.433.9
TOLEDO20.534.6116.63.4258.723.139.51.058.44%11.26.57.873.6
LOUISVILLE17.536.7120.23.3212.518.232.41.356.06%11.76.66.256.0
LOUISIANA TECH20.233.8120.83.6256.522.237.21.059.71%11.56.96.759.3
IOWA19.333.5121.43.6219.618.935.21.453.75%11.66.26.458.9
MICHIGAN16.733.6122.43.6158.313.929.30.847.51%11.45.45.751.4
LSU19.532.2122.93.8224.219.734.90.856.32%11.46.46.050.0
WASHINGTON19.138.1125.33.3226.519.533.71.257.99%11.66.75.648.2
CLEMSON15.035.5125.73.5187.714.129.11.148.51%13.36.45.954.8
ARIZONA ST20.834.7126.13.6337.822.639.71.256.98%14.98.55.851.1
NORTHWESTERN17.335.6126.23.5192.818.834.80.953.98%10.35.54.641.5
OHIO ST16.637.5126.83.4184.515.931.60.950.36%11.65.85.341.4
OLE MISS21.338.2127.13.3258.824.540.91.259.96%10.56.36.753.5
TEMPLE17.133.4128.03.8208.819.233.41.157.60%10.96.37.469.6
FLORIDA16.936.4128.63.5181.616.430.31.054.25%11.16.05.036.1
GA SOUTHERN16.933.6131.33.9205.215.328.11.454.52%13.47.34.841.2
APPALACHIAN ST17.238.2131.53.4182.917.228.71.459.79%10.76.46.154.0
MISSOURI17.840.3132.83.3169.218.229.50.861.86%9.35.75.250.4
STANFORD19.132.4139.34.3229.019.433.80.657.29%11.86.85.753.0
S FLORIDA19.438.2141.43.7239.119.334.51.356.03%12.46.96.255.5
C MICHIGAN17.134.8141.54.1192.217.429.80.558.25%11.16.45.245.8
NAVY19.534.8143.04.1221.919.329.80.964.86%11.57.54.339.7
VANDERBILT17.235.5143.24.0207.317.832.20.555.04%11.76.47.257.2
BYU18.839.3143.43.6202.317.431.31.255.53%11.66.56.658.7
KENT ST19.841.2143.93.5208.716.630.81.053.78%12.66.86.864.2
AIR FORCE16.434.5144.74.2210.114.627.60.852.97%14.47.65.541.9
FLORIDA ST18.937.9145.33.8191.619.434.10.656.88%9.95.65.748.5
MEMPHIS21.841.5146.53.5260.218.632.20.957.76%14.08.16.056.5
NC STATE18.234.2147.54.3203.216.229.51.054.69%12.66.94.841.5
PITTSBURGH18.034.2148.84.4214.716.529.60.855.84%13.07.24.840.9
USC22.137.6149.34.0251.120.632.61.063.02%12.27.75.144.4
GEORGIA14.537.8149.54.0156.513.726.50.951.74%11.45.94.834.0
TENNESSEE18.136.2151.64.2210.416.933.40.950.69%12.46.36.556.5
ARKANSAS ST19.634.9151.84.3267.520.537.92.053.96%13.17.17.265.5
PENN ST18.039.2151.83.9173.516.528.50.857.68%10.56.17.159.2
SOUTHERN MISS19.836.1151.94.2227.619.435.10.955.08%11.86.55.756.2
UTAH ST17.642.5152.03.6180.514.026.00.853.85%12.96.96.050.6
DUKE20.242.5153.83.6240.917.231.00.855.33%14.07.86.653.5
MIDDLE TENN ST20.137.2154.34.1253.221.837.01.359.04%11.66.86.253.2
VIRGINIA20.434.8156.74.5254.819.531.20.362.40%13.18.26.154.5
W VIRGINIA19.840.2159.74.0237.717.734.41.851.45%13.46.96.362.2
WAKE FOREST18.138.5161.84.2202.516.626.80.561.80%12.27.57.062.3
OKLAHOMA20.442.5162.53.8202.817.733.61.552.63%11.56.05.953.2
MARYLAND21.843.4162.83.7258.418.532.10.857.66%14.08.17.264.3
BAYLOR21.142.5163.13.8233.519.634.01.157.69%11.96.97.864.2
UTEP18.832.8164.15.0268.716.929.90.456.55%15.99.06.066.4
W KENTUCKY20.637.5164.44.4239.218.133.61.253.72%13.27.15.346.3
GEORGIA TECH17.635.2165.14.7202.916.828.10.859.94%12.17.26.248.5
ARMY18.036.3165.74.6211.315.625.60.560.91%13.68.36.248.7
CONNECTICUT18.537.4165.84.4189.318.130.81.458.60%10.56.15.048.6
MINNESOTA19.340.2166.44.1179.517.530.30.857.61%10.35.95.144.4
KANSAS ST22.537.8166.74.4285.522.334.70.464.30%12.88.25.853.5
ILLINOIS18.139.1166.94.3183.918.632.61.157.03%9.95.65.244.6
MARSHALL20.842.1168.24.0190.917.535.11.250.00%10.95.46.053.0
UTSA23.640.2168.54.2275.220.434.21.259.76%13.58.15.957.7
FLA ATLANTIC21.441.8168.74.0236.718.231.21.258.29%13.07.65.852.7
OHIO U18.933.8168.75.0206.819.032.20.958.95%10.96.47.569.1
MIAMI OHIO20.740.7172.94.3235.719.231.20.861.60%12.27.56.758.1
E CAROLINA21.643.2174.54.0226.417.031.30.754.26%13.37.27.161.0
MISSISSIPPI ST21.040.8174.64.3216.519.832.61.060.61%11.06.64.539.7
N ILLINOIS22.643.7174.74.0243.621.437.11.657.61%11.46.65.650.8
NOTRE DAME18.638.2174.84.6197.815.928.80.755.35%12.46.95.249.8
OREGON25.237.8178.84.7306.526.842.71.062.70%11.57.27.261.2
TULANE21.343.2178.84.1233.416.927.80.760.96%13.88.46.662.2
VIRGINIA TECH18.339.6180.84.6189.113.427.10.849.43%14.17.07.359.3
W MICHIGAN19.834.5181.25.3232.517.431.10.855.94%13.47.55.544.8
SYRACUSE21.538.1182.24.8256.020.832.20.964.60%12.37.98.277.2
AUBURN22.740.2182.54.5222.621.435.21.160.70%10.46.34.736.3
TCU21.143.3182.94.2215.516.833.90.549.66%12.86.45.752.6
BOWLING GREEN23.442.4183.04.3235.420.735.11.458.94%11.46.76.463.7
GEORGIA ST23.042.0183.24.4222.520.234.51.258.57%11.06.47.167.6
LA LAFAYETTE21.540.6183.84.5237.115.830.10.452.35%15.17.96.256.5
FLA INTERNATIONAL22.740.2185.14.6221.019.231.00.862.10%11.57.16.253.2
BUFFALO20.440.9185.64.5227.218.132.11.156.36%12.67.16.259.8
IOWA ST22.239.9186.64.7266.820.633.70.461.14%13.07.96.147.3
RUTGERS20.936.8186.95.1275.119.530.51.163.93%14.19.04.136.0
OKLAHOMA ST22.243.9186.94.3252.219.333.31.357.97%13.17.67.768.1
RICE20.237.0190.25.1257.215.425.80.259.87%16.710.04.946.9
TROY21.246.9191.34.1200.216.227.80.558.08%12.47.26.662.8
CINCINNATI20.339.1192.14.9216.518.231.50.757.70%11.96.96.357.5
NEVADA21.539.4192.24.9213.119.931.31.063.64%10.76.86.255.4
NEW MEXICO22.242.4192.74.5244.716.929.21.158.05%14.58.45.241.3
MASSACHUSETTS24.244.2192.94.4254.921.634.81.162.11%11.87.37.169.2
CHARLOTTE21.241.8193.04.6229.019.933.80.858.87%11.56.86.154.7
WASHINGTON ST21.239.3193.84.9223.020.832.81.063.23%10.76.87.360.3
INDIANA25.137.5196.15.2313.825.242.40.959.53%12.47.46.459.9
KENTUCKY20.842.5196.14.6198.116.328.60.957.14%12.16.95.750.8
UCLA23.645.2198.44.4203.220.135.20.957.11%10.15.85.947.5
COLORADO20.639.5198.75.0218.219.233.51.157.24%11.46.56.453.2
UCF22.341.3199.24.8263.419.329.70.365.17%13.68.97.264.8
ARIZONA23.144.7199.64.5268.221.234.10.862.30%12.67.97.371.9
SAN JOSE ST18.539.5200.85.1157.813.524.50.754.86%11.76.44.642.5
MIAMI22.838.3201.35.3203.519.031.81.259.81%10.76.46.858.7
OLD DOMINION23.343.5203.64.7234.220.933.60.762.28%11.27.04.244.7
LA MONROE21.049.1208.04.2214.814.926.20.456.89%14.48.27.777.1
CALIFORNIA22.243.5209.84.8243.918.430.91.259.45%13.37.96.763.5
COLORADO ST19.742.5212.95.0177.613.524.90.654.01%13.27.16.456.3
TEXAS A&M19.042.7213.75.0166.315.927.50.857.98%10.46.16.557.8
PURDUE24.242.0215.65.1243.420.432.81.062.34%11.97.47.056.8
UNLV23.138.6216.75.6240.419.834.91.156.80%12.16.95.247.6
S CAROLINA21.942.3217.45.1212.419.028.91.065.71%11.27.35.544.8
TEXAS25.548.6219.24.5233.419.131.81.159.95%12.27.35.948.2
S ALABAMA20.641.1221.05.4195.016.928.10.860.24%11.56.96.361.2
WYOMING21.842.7225.25.3196.915.523.20.466.67%12.78.54.847.2
BALL ST24.042.7225.55.3292.524.134.00.670.83%12.18.67.869.8
OREGON ST25.143.9226.95.2254.621.130.80.768.38%12.18.36.962.9
FRESNO ST22.246.9234.75.0211.517.227.60.862.24%12.37.75.652.2
NORTH TEXAS25.844.2239.85.4262.721.331.10.368.63%12.38.54.744.2
TULSA26.645.6239.85.3296.822.235.80.861.80%13.48.37.570.3
HAWAII25.352.8240.24.5209.117.228.00.261.54%12.17.56.861.8
NEW MEXICO ST24.943.5242.45.6279.820.833.41.062.34%13.48.45.651.2
N CAROLINA24.648.2247.85.1188.116.931.11.254.48%11.16.17.263.1
TEXAS ST23.845.2258.05.7263.819.029.20.264.96%13.99.07.157.5
SMU23.145.2261.55.8240.715.225.80.859.03%15.89.36.767.5
KANSAS28.447.0267.45.7294.122.333.60.866.50%13.28.84.439.1
IDAHO23.743.1273.26.3214.416.526.80.561.49%13.08.07.266.4
TEXAS TECH25.945.5283.16.2267.220.733.81.261.14%12.97.96.562.8
E MICHIGAN26.348.9317.16.5202.915.325.10.461.13%13.28.16.053.7
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
 
 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Scott Spreitzer

Scott Spreitzer

I'm backing the Houston Astros on Monday night. Los  Today's Free Picks By Scott Spreitzer