Don Best - mlb single matchup

 
OHIO ST
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
09/068:00 PMvs VIRGINIA TECH
09/1312:00 PMvs KENT ST
09/276:00 PMvs CINCINNATI
10/0412:00 PMat MARYLAND
10/183:30 PMvs RUTGERS
10/258:00 PMat PENN ST
11/018:00 PMvs ILLINOIS
11/083:00 AMat MICHIGAN ST
11/153:00 AMat MINNESOTA
11/223:00 AMvs INDIANA
11/293:00 AMvs MICHIGAN
BIG TEN Standings
East Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MARYLAND0-00.0001-01.00052.07.01-00-0
MICHIGAN0-00.0001-01.00052.014.01-00-0
MICHIGAN ST0-00.0001-01.00045.07.01-00-0
INDIANA0-00.0001-01.00028.010.01-00-0
OHIO ST0-00.0001-01.00034.017.00-01-0
PENN ST0-00.0001-01.00026.024.00-01-0
RUTGERS0-00.0001-01.00041.038.00-01-0
West Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
ILLINOIS0-00.0001-01.00028.017.01-00-0
PURDUE0-00.0001-01.00043.034.01-00-0
IOWA0-00.0001-01.00031.023.01-00-0
MINNESOTA0-00.0001-01.00042.020.01-00-0
NEBRASKA0-00.0001-01.00055.07.01-00-0
NORTHWESTERN0-00.0000-10.00024.031.00-10-0
WISCONSIN0-00.0000-10.00024.028.00-00-1
Injuries
[LB] 08/31/2014 - Trey Johnson "?" Saturday vs. Virginia Tech ( Knee )
[DL] 08/30/2014 - Tracy Sprinkle expected to miss ( Suspension )
[DB] 08/28/2014 - Marshon Lattimore out for season ( Hamstring )
[DL] 08/28/2014 - Noah Spence expected to miss 2 games ( Suspension )
(!)[QB] 08/19/2014 - Braxton Miller out for season ( Shoulder )
[DL] 08/16/2014 - Dylan Thompson out for season ( Knee )
[WR] 08/14/2014 - Frank Epitropoulos has left team ( Personal )
[LB] 08/14/2014 - Kyle Berger out for season ( ACL )
Game LOG for the 2014 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
08/30at NAVY-135434-17WWUn1944.822618.83705.92010.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.