Don Best - mlb single matchup

 
OHIO ST
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
12/298:30 PMvs USC
BIG TEN Standings
East Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
OHIO ST9-10.90011-20.84642.519.96-15-1
PENN ST7-20.77810-20.83341.615.57-03-2
MICHIGAN ST7-20.7789-30.75023.120.26-13-2
MICHIGAN5-40.5568-40.66725.818.24-24-2
RUTGERS3-60.3334-80.33318.028.33-41-4
INDIANA2-70.2225-70.41726.825.33-32-4
MARYLAND2-70.2224-80.33324.137.12-42-4
West Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
WISCONSIN9-10.90012-10.92333.813.27-05-1
NORTHWESTERN7-20.7789-30.75029.719.86-13-2
IOWA4-50.4447-50.58328.319.95-22-3
PURDUE4-50.4446-60.50024.219.34-22-4
NEBRASKA3-60.3334-80.33325.836.42-52-3
MINNESOTA2-70.2225-70.41722.122.84-31-4
ILLINOIS0-90.0002-100.16715.431.52-50-5
Injuries
[CB] 12/03/2017 - Shaun Wade is "?" Friday vs USC ( Undisclosed )
[LB] 12/03/2017 - Dante Booker is "?" Friday vs USC ( Concussion )
[S] 10/28/2017 - Eric Glover-Williams is out for season ( Dismissed )
[OL] 10/08/2017 - Branden Bowen out for season ( Leg )
[DT] 09/25/2017 - Malik Barrow out for season ( Knee )
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
12/02WISCONSIN-3.55127-21WWUn2385.721117.6601.923811.9
11/25at MICHIGAN-1248.531-20WLOv2264.712413.81002.819511.5
11/18vs ILLINOIS-425552-14WLOv3255.521813.6893.2164.0
11/11vs MICHIGAN ST-1856.548-3WWUn3358.018912.6641.91317.3
11/04at IOWA-185224-55LLOv1635.420811.62436.424411.6
10/28vs PENN ST-757.539-38WLOv2015.23289.9912.619211.3
10/14at NEBRASKA-2457.556-14WWOv2795.935411.4442.834912.9
10/07vs MARYLAND-30.560.562-14WWOv2815.630313.2501.2165.3
09/30at RUTGERS-28.55456-0WWOv2867.534218.01172.9928.4
09/23vs UNLV-396854-21WLOv1904.847415.31764.3888.0
09/16vs ARMY-32.55538-7WLUn2708.431610.92594.5199.5
09/09vs OKLAHOMA-7.56416-31LLUn1674.91839.61042.838614.3
08/31at INDIANA-20.555.549-21WWOv2925.730415.2170.642010.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules