Don Best - mlb single matchup

 
APPALACHIAN ST
Sun Belt Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
GA SOUTHERN14-40.77810-190.9%71.459.38-06-4
GEORGIA ST14-70.6678-1240.0%74.066.08-16-6
LA-MONROE13-80.61910-662.5%64.760.08-25-6
TX-ARLINGTON12-80.6009-852.9%71.170.27-35-5
TEXAS ST10-90.5263-827.3%63.659.27-33-6
APPALACHIAN ST8-110.4219-852.9%63.470.03-35-8
TROY7-120.3685-935.7%66.969.15-52-7
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/058:15 PMat LA-LAFAYETTE
02/073:30 PMvs TROY
02/127:30 PMvs ARK-LITTLE ROCK
02/145:00 PMat LA-MONROE
02/198:15 PMat TX-ARLINGTON
02/212:00 PMat GEORGIA ST
02/267:30 PMvs GA SOUTHERN
Injuries
[F] 01/09/2015 - Rantavious Gilbert out indefinitely ( Suspension )
(!)[G] 12/18/2014 - Tab Hamilton out for season ( Eligibility )
[G] 11/15/2014 - Dylan Hodson out indefinitely ( Hip )
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/29at GA SOUTHERN+9128.546-83LLOv28.8%76.9%10.5%52.4%55.6%52.2%
01/24at TEXAS ST+7120.564-58WWOv40.7%68.4%41.2%36.8%72.2%17.6%
01/22vs S ALABAMA-414564-53WWUn41.0%66.7%33.3%36.0%78.9%18.2%
01/19at TROY+413569-64WWUn38.3%66.7%42.3%40.3%53.3%25.0%
01/17vs GEORGIA ST+11.5135.574-69WWOv36.7%75.0%41.4%57.8%60.9%33.3%
01/15vs ARKANSAS ST-1134.550-59LLUn29.3%57.1%17.4%36.4%77.8%41.7%
01/10at ARK-LITTLE ROCK+6.5134.546-64LLUn30.2%75.0%29.4%51.0%100.0%25.0%
01/08at S ALABAMA+2.5130.595-104LLOv46.3%82.1%50.0%61.2%77.3%58.8%
01/05vs LA-LAFAYETTE+414764-80LLUn39.1%58.8%25.0%51.7%73.7%33.3%
01/03at ARKANSAS ST+812774-73WWOv45.3%52.6%35.3%42.9%92.9%46.2%
12/21at ALABAMA+18137.559-60LWUn40.0%80.0%25.0%41.1%62.5%23.5%
12/18at CHARLOTTE+15NL65-75LW40.4%79.2%20.0%46.2%50.0%40.9%
12/15at GEORGIA TECH+17NL57-70LW46.9%100.0%21.4%44.6%62.1%13.3%
12/07vs HOFSTRA+6.5NL51-68LL34.0%75.0%17.6%40.4%69.6%33.3%
12/04at JACKSONVILLEPKNL67-56WW44.2%66.7%45.0%37.8%59.4%21.4%
11/24vs HAMPTONNLNL82-74W44.2%81.6%35.7%39.6%70.6%33.3%
11/22at VIRGINIA TECH+18NL65-63WW41.4%61.1%31.6%44.6%55.6%17.6%
11/19at FURMAN+3NL65-84LL39.3%68.0%25.0%54.7%65.5%33.3%
11/15at OHIO U+11.5NL47-73LL32.7%43.8%25.0%47.3%65.0%42.1%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.