Don Best - mlb single matchup

 
S CAROLINA
SEC - EAST Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
KENTUCKY30-01.00015-1451.7%74.953.518-012-0
GEORGIA19-100.65517-965.4%69.064.512-47-6
VANDERBILT18-120.60015-1255.6%69.463.014-44-8
TENNESSEE15-140.51710-1835.7%63.363.99-66-8
FLORIDA15-150.50010-1737.0%64.459.711-54-10
S CAROLINA14-140.50010-1638.5%65.261.910-54-9
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
03/057:00 PMvs ARKANSAS
03/074:00 PMat TENNESSEE
Injuries
[G] 03/05/2015 - Marcus Stroman is upgraded to probable Thursday vs. Arkansas ( Throat )
[G] 02/17/2015 - Shamiek Sheppard out for season ( Suspension )
[F] 02/17/2015 - Demetrius Henry out for season ( Suspension )
[G] 11/13/2014 - Austin Constable out for season ( Knee )
[G] 11/13/2014 - TeMarcus Blanton out for season ( Hip )
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/28vs MISSISSIPPI ST-8.5120.581-68WWOv46.3%67.6%33.3%47.8%65.5%33.3%
02/24at ALABAMA+4120.551-59LLUn34.5%75.0%23.3%50.0%68.8%31.6%
02/21vs TEXAS A&M-3123.552-62LLUn27.1%72.2%26.9%39.5%72.0%47.6%
02/17at GEORGIA+6.512064-58WWOv39.6%92.9%37.5%37.7%60.9%30.8%
02/14at KENTUCKY+18.5121.543-77LLUn23.6%82.4%15.0%50.0%75.0%35.7%
02/10vs MISSOURI-1011965-60WLOv36.5%80.0%28.0%42.3%75.0%50.0%
02/07at VANDERBILT+4126.550-65LLUn39.5%84.6%26.3%45.2%75.9%29.4%
02/03at ARKANSAS+8142.555-75LLUn27.9%66.7%20.8%39.4%77.3%15.4%
01/31vs GEORGIA-413067-50WWUn40.0%81.0%31.6%22.0%78.1%17.6%
01/28at LSU+4.5140.558-64LLUn34.4%60.0%36.8%45.8%78.9%35.7%
01/24vs KENTUCKY+12123.543-58LLUn22.6%76.2%30.0%46.2%70.4%33.3%
01/20vs TENNESSEE-712162-66LLOv34.4%93.3%23.5%57.5%58.8%55.6%
01/17at AUBURN-2.5134.568-71LLOv50.0%53.3%44.4%36.5%78.8%35.0%
01/13vs ALABAMA-4125.568-66WLOv41.5%77.8%21.4%48.8%66.7%35.3%
01/10at OLE MISS+3138.549-65LLUn36.7%56.2%20.0%40.8%81.8%50.0%
01/07vs FLORIDA-112468-72LLOv40.8%85.2%38.5%42.9%83.3%26.3%
01/03IOWA ST+6.5146.564-60WWUn46.0%61.5%20.0%35.1%57.6%5.6%
12/30vs N CAROLINA A&TNLNL91-54W55.8%82.4%55.6%32.7%80.0%27.3%
12/21vs COKERNLNL78-52W48.4%68.4%27.3%31.0%64.3%33.3%
12/19vs CLEMSON-712768-45WWUn46.0%75.0%31.8%29.8%58.3%22.2%
12/06vs OKLAHOMA ST+1138.575-49WWUn43.3%77.3%35.3%24.6%63.2%20.8%
12/01at MARSHALL-7137.577-59WWUn47.6%54.2%20.0%28.6%64.7%19.2%
11/26vs UNC-ASHEVILLE-13.5NL89-75WW51.7%73.1%47.1%36.5%70.0%51.7%
11/23AKRON-612663-68LLOv39.1%55.0%20.0%42.0%81.5%20.0%
11/21CHARLOTTE-3.513563-65LLUn42.6%88.9%16.7%43.4%68.4%35.3%
11/20CORNELL-13NL69-45WW37.9%81.0%36.4%26.9%75.0%25.0%
11/18vs BAYLOR-2141.565-69LLUn40.7%84.2%23.8%44.7%80.8%33.3%
11/14vs N FLORIDA-12.514681-56WWUn50.9%73.1%36.4%34.0%62.5%31.2%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules