Don Best - cfl offensive stats

 
CALIFORNIA
Pac Twelve Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
OREGON31-70.81620-1458.8%78.768.818-013-7
UTAH27-90.75017-1651.5%77.269.516-111-8
ARIZONA25-90.73516-1847.1%80.468.917-18-8
CALIFORNIA23-110.67618-1554.5%74.967.318-05-11
COLORADO22-120.64719-1261.3%75.870.816-16-11
USC21-130.61819-1555.9%80.574.616-25-11
OREGON ST19-130.59416-1453.3%71.970.112-37-10
WASHINGTON19-150.55918-1456.2%83.980.813-56-10
STANFORD15-150.50011-1640.7%69.670.412-53-10
UCLA15-170.46911-2134.4%77.576.710-65-11
ARIZONA ST15-170.46914-1646.7%73.374.011-64-11
WASHINGTON ST9-220.29012-1840.0%70.577.28-91-13
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/18HAWAII-6139.566-77LLOv41.1%65.4%15.8%51.9%80.0%21.4%
03/11UTAH+2.5137.578-82LLOv42.6%76.5%29.2%43.1%80.6%33.3%
03/10OREGON ST-8138.576-68WPOv43.6%59.4%45.0%42.3%68.2%56.2%
03/05at ARIZONA ST-614368-65WLUn41.5%72.0%35.3%40.7%90.9%33.3%
03/03at ARIZONA+714761-64LWUn36.5%81.8%35.3%41.4%70.6%36.4%
02/28vs USC-8150.587-65WWOv47.7%60.0%35.7%40.0%50.0%33.3%
02/25vs UCLA-8147.575-63WWUn45.0%52.0%36.4%40.6%47.4%22.2%
02/21at WASHINGTON ST-10143.580-62WWUn58.0%75.0%55.6%40.4%93.3%37.5%
02/18at WASHINGTON-2158.578-75WWUn39.3%63.4%26.7%32.9%65.8%23.5%
02/13vs OREGON ST-9.5137.583-71WWOv47.2%59.1%35.0%45.0%54.5%27.8%
02/11vs OREGON-1.514583-63WWOv55.7%50.0%56.2%42.6%57.1%27.8%
02/06vs STANFORD-7.5139.576-61WWUn53.7%62.2%52.9%38.2%62.5%25.0%
01/31at COLORADO+4.514462-70LLUn35.1%70.8%31.2%37.9%70.0%55.6%
01/27at UTAH+7134.564-73LLOv38.3%85.7%35.3%48.1%64.3%31.2%
01/23vs ARIZONA+2.5144.574-73WWOv45.0%66.7%36.4%50.9%88.2%44.4%
01/21vs ARIZONA ST-7.514175-70WLOv54.5%69.0%46.7%37.7%79.2%27.8%
01/14at STANFORD-4134.571-77LLOv41.7%52.9%40.0%44.7%78.9%45.5%
01/09at OREGON ST-2.5136.571-77LLOv52.2%65.2%50.0%42.9%74.1%42.9%
01/06at OREGON+3.514365-68LWUn49.1%56.5%0.0%40.7%50.0%33.3%
01/03vs UTAH-314171-58WWUn44.1%77.8%41.7%38.5%84.2%16.7%
01/01vs COLORADO-7.5141.579-65WWOv51.9%76.0%33.3%31.8%80.0%27.3%
12/28vs DAVIDSON-9.5154.586-60WWUn52.5%70.6%54.5%31.3%83.3%27.6%
12/22at VIRGINIA+12.513462-63LWUn44.2%76.9%35.3%38.9%82.4%58.3%
12/19vs COPPIN ST-3215384-51WWUn46.6%66.7%34.8%23.8%76.2%33.3%
12/12vs ST MARYS-CA-7141.563-59WLUn43.6%53.8%40.0%42.4%25.0%50.0%
12/09vs INCARNATE WORD-20.5151.574-62WLUn51.9%54.5%34.8%36.8%66.7%40.0%
12/05at WYOMING-7.5135.578-72WLOv44.4%56.0%42.1%43.6%65.4%30.4%
12/01vs SEATTLE-22.514266-52WLUn40.4%56.0%28.6%34.8%50.0%36.4%
11/27RICHMOND-6146.590-94LLOv53.8%73.7%40.0%50.0%79.5%50.0%
11/26SAN DIEGO ST-4.5136.558-72LLUn37.5%57.9%31.2%39.0%78.6%40.0%
11/23vs SAM HOUSTON ST-20.5144.589-63WWOv51.7%71.0%31.2%37.1%50.0%33.3%
11/20vs E CAROLINA-20.5150.570-62WLUn43.6%61.3%13.0%32.7%84.0%33.3%
11/16vs UC-SANTA BARBARA-16147.585-67WWOv49.0%76.3%27.3%40.0%54.5%35.0%
11/13vs RICE-16.513797-65WWOv50.7%83.3%43.5%36.7%68.2%35.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
 
 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Bruce Marshall

Bruce Marshall

We've been zigging and zagging the wrong way in this  Today's Free Picks By Bruce Marshall