Don Best - cfl matchups

 
VIRGINIA
ACC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
N CAROLINA25-50.83316-1355.2%86.470.614-011-5
LOUISVILLE23-60.79318-966.7%77.764.615-18-5
FLORIDA ST23-60.79315-1255.6%84.171.617-06-6
NOTRE DAME22-70.75913-1056.5%78.969.315-27-5
DUKE22-70.75911-1739.3%80.668.414-18-6
VIRGINIA TECH20-80.71414-1058.3%79.273.814-16-7
MIAMI20-80.71410-1638.5%71.063.214-26-6
VIRGINIA19-90.67915-1157.7%67.155.810-49-5
WAKE FOREST16-120.57113-1350.0%81.676.810-36-9
SYRACUSE17-130.56712-1348.0%75.971.015-32-10
GEORGIA TECH16-130.55214-1058.3%67.766.714-42-9
PITTSBURGH15-140.51714-1450.0%75.475.911-64-8
CLEMSON14-140.50012-1446.2%74.771.69-55-9
NC STATE15-150.50010-1737.0%78.379.811-74-8
BOSTON COLLEGE9-200.31013-1154.2%72.777.78-101-10
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/277:00 PMvs N CAROLINA
03/0412:00 PMvs PITTSBURGH
Injuries
[G] 02/26/2017 - Darius Thompson missed last game, "?" Monday vs. North Carolina ( Illness )
[F] 11/18/2016 - Austin Nichols dismissed from team ( Dismissed )
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/25at NC STATE-7133.570-55WWUn48.9%59.1%68.8%32.1%75.0%25.9%
02/20vs MIAMI-7.511748-54LLUn31.4%65.0%25.0%36.6%90.9%21.1%
02/18at N CAROLINA+613641-65LLUn27.8%75.0%10.0%46.6%57.1%36.8%
02/15vs DUKE-4.5129.555-65LLUn36.8%100.0%25.0%45.2%90.0%47.4%
02/12at VIRGINIA TECH-5132.578-80LLOv42.4%58.3%34.8%44.1%76.9%30.8%
02/06vs LOUISVILLE-6121.571-55WWOv53.2%90.0%25.0%37.0%66.7%27.8%
02/04at SYRACUSE-4.512862-66LLP48.0%40.0%50.0%54.8%65.0%38.9%
02/01vs VIRGINIA TECH-11.513471-48WWUn46.3%76.2%31.2%35.7%75.0%15.0%
01/29at VILLANOVA+512359-61LWUn50.0%100.0%33.3%42.5%83.3%43.8%
01/24at NOTRE DAME+212971-54WWUn46.3%85.7%47.4%41.7%64.7%16.7%
01/21vs GEORGIA TECH-1711762-49WLUn45.8%76.5%22.7%45.2%58.3%44.4%
01/18at BOSTON COLLEGE-14128.571-54WWUn51.9%60.0%50.0%38.5%81.8%25.0%
01/14at CLEMSON-112477-73WWOv58.0%69.2%55.6%50.0%62.5%36.8%
01/08vs WAKE FOREST-12131.579-62WWOv49.1%75.0%47.4%40.4%62.5%28.6%
01/04at PITTSBURGH-612876-88LLOv49.3%40.0%40.0%53.7%60.7%61.9%
12/31vs FLORIDA ST-9127.558-60LLUn45.1%60.0%56.2%40.8%50.0%53.3%
12/28at LOUISVILLE+311861-53WWUn49.0%78.6%25.0%43.2%59.1%14.3%
12/21at CALIFORNIA-2.5117.556-52WWUn38.6%72.7%30.8%35.3%68.8%21.7%
12/17vs ROBERT MORRIS-31.5114.579-39WWOv59.6%78.6%42.9%23.9%56.5%26.7%
12/06vs E CAROLINA-21114.576-53WWOv56.6%70.0%42.9%36.7%63.6%43.5%
12/03vs W VIRGINIA-8128.557-66LLUn45.8%53.8%31.6%45.1%84.2%26.7%
11/30vs OHIO ST-1212163-61WLOv37.5%70.0%43.8%50.0%84.6%35.3%
11/26PROVIDENCE-1211763-52WLUn59.5%50.0%50.0%37.5%82.4%50.0%
11/25IOWA-12.5137.574-41WWUn48.3%61.5%47.1%31.2%50.0%26.1%
11/22vs GRAMBLINGNLNL90-34W55.0%71.4%41.2%23.1%50.0%23.5%
11/20vs YALE-1812862-38WWUn40.0%88.9%30.0%33.3%50.0%26.7%
11/15vs ST FRANCIS-NYNLNL72-32W59.6%62.5%0.0%22.9%71.4%19.2%
11/11at UNC-GREENSBORO-14.513676-51WWUn52.0%88.9%50.0%37.0%76.9%33.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Scott Spreitzer

Scott Spreitzer

I'm recommending a play on the Indiana Pacers plus the  Today's Free Picks By Scott Spreitzer