Don Best - cfl matchups

 
VIRGINIA
ACC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
FLORIDA ST18-20.90011-761.1%85.770.814-04-2
N CAROLINA18-30.85711-955.0%89.470.810-08-3
NOTRE DAME17-30.8509-564.3%81.267.512-05-3
VIRGINIA15-30.83310-662.5%69.653.28-27-1
LOUISVILLE16-40.80013-572.2%76.262.811-15-3
DUKE15-40.7898-1044.4%82.966.110-05-4
VIRGINIA TECH14-40.7787-750.0%81.471.711-13-3
MIAMI12-60.6674-1225.0%72.361.98-14-5
NC STATE13-70.6508-947.1%81.677.211-22-5
WAKE FOREST12-70.6329-852.9%81.775.67-25-5
PITTSBURGH12-70.6328-1044.4%79.076.39-23-5
CLEMSON11-70.6117-943.8%75.769.27-24-5
GEORGIA TECH11-80.5798-753.3%66.867.49-32-5
SYRACUSE11-90.5506-940.0%75.467.811-20-7
BOSTON COLLEGE9-110.4509-660.0%72.874.38-51-6
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/248:00 PMat NOTRE DAME
01/291:00 PMat VILLANOVA
02/018:00 PMvs VIRGINIA TECH
02/0412:00 PMat SYRACUSE
02/067:00 PMvs LOUISVILLE
02/126:30 PMat VIRGINIA TECH
02/159:00 PMvs DUKE
Injuries
[F] 11/18/2016 - Austin Nichols dismissed from team ( Dismissed )
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/21vs GEORGIA TECH-1711762-49WLUn45.8%76.5%22.7%45.2%58.3%44.4%
01/18at BOSTON COLLEGE-14128.571-54WWUn51.9%60.0%50.0%38.5%81.8%25.0%
01/14at CLEMSON-112477-73WWOv58.0%69.2%55.6%50.0%62.5%36.8%
01/08vs WAKE FOREST-12131.579-62WWOv49.1%75.0%47.4%40.4%62.5%28.6%
01/04at PITTSBURGH-612876-88LLOv49.3%40.0%40.0%53.7%60.7%61.9%
12/31vs FLORIDA ST-9127.558-60LLUn45.1%60.0%56.2%40.8%50.0%53.3%
12/28at LOUISVILLE+311861-53WWUn49.0%78.6%25.0%43.2%59.1%14.3%
12/21at CALIFORNIA-2.5117.556-52WWUn38.6%72.7%30.8%35.3%68.8%21.7%
12/17vs ROBERT MORRIS-31.5114.579-39WWOv59.6%78.6%42.9%23.9%56.5%26.7%
12/06vs E CAROLINA-21114.576-53WWOv56.6%70.0%42.9%36.7%63.6%43.5%
12/03vs W VIRGINIA-8128.557-66LLUn45.8%53.8%31.6%45.1%84.2%26.7%
11/30vs OHIO ST-1212163-61WLOv37.5%70.0%43.8%50.0%84.6%35.3%
11/26PROVIDENCE-1211763-52WLUn59.5%50.0%50.0%37.5%82.4%50.0%
11/25IOWA-12.5137.574-41WWUn48.3%61.5%47.1%31.2%50.0%26.1%
11/22vs GRAMBLINGNLNL90-34W55.0%71.4%41.2%23.1%50.0%23.5%
11/20vs YALE-1812862-38WWUn40.0%88.9%30.0%33.3%50.0%26.7%
11/15vs ST FRANCIS-NYNLNL72-32W59.6%62.5%0.0%22.9%71.4%19.2%
11/11at UNC-GREENSBORO-14.513676-51WWUn52.0%88.9%50.0%37.0%76.9%33.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Bruce Marshall

Bruce Marshall

This might be a tough spot for SC, in a  Today's Free Picks By Bruce Marshall