Don Best - cfl matchups

 
VIRGINIA
ACC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
LOUISVILLE19-40.82610-952.6%79.059.815-14-3
N CAROLINA19-40.8268-1436.4%84.570.712-07-4
VIRGINIA19-40.8269-1242.9%71.660.111-08-4
MIAMI17-40.81012-860.0%78.866.111-16-3
PITTSBURGH17-50.7739-1047.4%79.166.313-34-2
DUKE17-60.73910-1147.6%84.871.611-26-4
FLORIDA ST16-70.6969-950.0%79.072.68-28-5
NOTRE DAME16-70.6969-1145.0%78.570.112-14-6
SYRACUSE16-80.66711-1247.8%70.364.211-35-5
CLEMSON14-90.60912-763.2%69.163.011-23-7
GEORGIA TECH12-100.54512-763.2%75.971.89-43-6
VIRGINIA TECH13-110.54211-761.1%75.372.810-53-6
NC STATE12-120.50011-955.0%75.372.58-64-6
WAKE FOREST10-130.4358-1240.0%73.779.45-75-6
BOSTON COLLEGE7-160.3045-1229.4%61.669.66-61-10
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/098:00 PMvs VIRGINIA TECH
02/138:00 PMat DUKE
02/157:00 PMvs NC STATE
02/227:00 PMat MIAMI
02/2712:00 PMvs N CAROLINA
03/017:00 PMat CLEMSON
03/057:00 PMvs LOUISVILLE
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/06at PITTSBURGH-1.513364-50WWUn48.0%58.3%56.2%39.1%85.7%15.4%
02/03vs BOSTON COLLEGE-23.5123.561-47WLUn40.5%81.8%50.0%26.5%72.2%30.8%
01/30at LOUISVILLE+512963-47WWUn57.8%60.0%38.5%32.7%78.6%36.4%
01/26at WAKE FOREST-8140.572-71WLOv48.2%76.5%29.4%53.5%65.5%35.3%
01/24vs SYRACUSE-9.512673-65WLOv56.8%71.4%44.4%38.9%66.7%43.3%
01/19vs CLEMSON-1012469-62WLOv54.3%68.2%57.1%45.3%100.0%33.3%
01/17at FLORIDA ST-3.513662-69LLUn39.3%86.7%41.7%48.8%80.8%46.2%
01/12vs MIAMI-4.5131.566-58WWUn51.1%76.2%28.6%42.0%58.8%27.3%
01/09at GEORGIA TECH-613364-68LLUn40.4%63.6%22.2%43.6%66.7%53.3%
01/04at VIRGINIA TECH-12.513368-70LLOv49.0%78.6%45.0%47.1%59.1%52.9%
01/02vs NOTRE DAME-913477-66WWOv57.1%70.8%36.4%48.2%71.4%31.8%
12/30vs OAKLAND-17.5150.571-58WLUn45.5%71.4%37.5%37.3%70.6%38.1%
12/22vs CALIFORNIA-12.513463-62WLUn38.9%82.4%58.3%44.2%76.9%35.3%
12/19vs VILLANOVA-5.5129.586-75WWOv56.5%86.7%66.7%49.1%76.5%38.5%
12/08W VIRGINIA-4.5135.570-54WWUn62.8%65.0%37.5%40.0%57.1%14.3%
12/05vs WM & MARY-14.5131.567-52WWUn44.1%76.5%16.7%41.3%61.5%31.6%
12/01at OHIO ST-713464-58WLUn44.2%76.9%50.0%50.0%66.7%38.1%
11/25vs LEHIGHNLNL80-54W52.3%60.0%31.6%40.0%75.0%34.8%
11/22GEORGE MASON-20.5124.583-66WLOv57.1%76.5%66.7%44.2%63.6%35.3%
11/20LONG BEACH ST-1613887-52WWOv55.7%75.0%52.0%31.2%75.0%33.3%
11/19BRADLEY-2412782-57WWOv56.6%94.1%40.0%39.1%62.5%40.0%
11/16at GEORGE WASHINGTON-6.512568-73LLOv40.3%81.2%25.0%45.1%82.1%26.7%
11/13vs MORGAN STNLNL86-48W49.2%65.4%27.8%34.0%63.6%25.9%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Analytics Trading

Analytics Trading

FG PS Denver FG Total Under Defense wins championships, this is  Today's Free Picks By Analytics Trading