Don Best - cfl matchups

 
VIRGINIA
ACC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
DUKE9-01.0006-366.7%87.660.75-04-0
LOUISVILLE9-01.0003-442.9%77.152.97-02-0
VIRGINIA9-01.0006-185.7%68.747.44-05-0
NOTRE DAME10-10.9092-250.0%84.960.39-01-1
MIAMI9-10.9005-362.5%73.458.84-15-0
NC STATE9-20.8183-350.0%74.760.49-10-1
GEORGIA TECH7-20.7783-442.9%67.761.04-13-1
N CAROLINA7-30.7006-460.0%80.064.93-14-2
PITTSBURGH7-30.7003-633.3%68.761.74-03-3
SYRACUSE6-30.6672-433.3%68.257.35-11-2
BOSTON COLLEGE6-30.6674-266.7%67.162.85-01-3
CLEMSON6-30.6674-266.7%68.861.74-22-1
VIRGINIA TECH5-40.5562-250.0%67.961.94-21-2
WAKE FOREST5-50.5001-420.0%72.868.54-31-2
FLORIDA ST5-50.5002-625.0%71.870.25-20-3
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
12/187:00 PMvs CLEVELAND ST
12/2112:00 PMvs HARVARD
12/306:00 PMvs DAVIDSON
01/037:00 PMat MIAMI
01/077:00 PMvs NC STATE
01/106:00 PMat NOTRE DAME
01/138:00 PMvs CLEMSON
Injuries
[F] 12/18/2014 - Darion Atkins is upgraded to probable Thursday vs. Cleveland State ( Back )
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
12/06at VA COMMONWEALTH+1.512474-57WWOv68.3%75.0%54.5%38.3%44.4%29.2%
12/03at MARYLAND-6119.576-65WWOv53.1%70.4%38.5%40.0%75.0%33.3%
11/29RUTGERS-18.512145-26WWUn32.7%77.8%12.5%25.0%66.7%0.0%
11/28LASALLE-16116.564-56WLOv47.8%77.3%42.9%40.0%64.0%28.6%
11/25vs TENNESSEE ST-34NL79-36WW51.7%66.7%33.3%29.2%44.4%21.1%
11/21vs GEORGE WASHINGTON-12NL59-42WW42.1%62.5%11.1%32.7%66.7%22.2%
11/18vs S CAROLINA STNLNL75-55W47.4%83.3%37.5%32.8%69.2%36.4%
11/16vs NORFOLK STNLNL67-39W43.4%64.7%47.6%23.5%88.9%41.2%
11/14at JAMES MADISON-16NL79-51WW58.0%76.2%71.4%28.3%72.2%30.8%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Joe D'Amico

Joe D'Amico

My overall FB run is at 84-48-1, or 64%. I  Today's Free Picks By Joe D'Amico