International Boxing Schedule

Upcoming Schedule (subject to change)

April 13 (Sunday)

Venue: At Bayern, Germany
Kristijan Krstacic (8-0) vs. Matthias Sandow (10-6)

Venue: At Osaka, Japan
Yu Kawaguchi (20-5) vs. Kentaro Masuda (18-6)
Takayuki Okumoto (10-6) vs. Yuki Yonaha (3-0)

Venue: At Hiroshima, Japan
Koji Itagaki (12-8) vs. takashi Omae (11-3)

Venue: At Ishikawa, Japan
Akihiro Matsumoto (12-4) vs. Ye-Joon Kim (7-1)

April 14 (Monday)

Venue: At Chicago, Illinois, United States
Ronny Rios (22-0) vs. Andrew Cancio (15-2)
Julian Ramirez (10-0) vs. Carlos Rodriguez (18-13)
Jordan Shimmell (13-0) vs. Damon McCreary (15-1)

Venue: At Tokyo, Japan
Keita Obara (10-1) vs. Jay Solmiano (17-2)
Yohei Tobe (7-1) vs. Taiki Eto (12-2)

April 15 (Tuesday)

Venue: At Panama City, Panama
Barnie Arguellas (10-1) vs. Jose Forero (11-2)
John Renteria (8-1) vs. Edwin Gamboa (10-6)

April 16 (Wednesday)

Venue: At Santa Monica, California, United States
Charles Martin (15-0) vs. Alexander Flores (14-0)
Levan Ghvamichava (11-1) vs. Yordenis Ugas (15-2)
Chris van Heerden (20-1) vs. Ray Narh (26-4)

April 18 (Friday)

Venue: At Verona, New York, United States
Brandon Adams (13-0) vs. Raymond Gatica (14-2)
Vitaliy Kopylenko (23-0) vs. Willie Monroe Jr. (16-1)

Venue: At Monroeville, Pennsylvania, United States
Alexei Collado (18-0) vs. Rod Salka (18-3)
Felix Diaz (14-0) vs. Emmanuel Lartei Lartey (15-1)
Samuel Vasquez (13-0) vs. Juan Rodriguez Jr (11-0)

Venue: At San Antonio, Texas, United States
Alan Sanchez (12-3) vs. Jorge Silva (20-5)
Raul Martinez (30-3) vs. Sergio Perales (23-2)

Venue: At Krasnodar, Russia
Aik Shakhnazaryan (11-0) vs. Felix Lora (18-10)

Venue: At Budapest, Hungary
Csaba Faur (6-2) vs. Gyula Bozai (11-6)
Zoltan Kovacs (10-4) vs. Oszkar Fiko (8-5)
Attila Baran (14-8) vs. Richard Baranyi (5-0)

April 19 (Saturday)

Venue: At Washington, DC, United States
Bernard Hopkins (54-6) vs. Beibut Shumenov (14-1)
*** IBF Light Heavyweight Title ***
Shawn Porter (23-0) vs. Paul Malingaggi (33-5)
Peter Quillin (30-0) vs. Lukas Konecny (50-40
Sadam Ali (18-0) vs. Jeremy Bryan (17-3)
Dominic Wade (14-0) vs. Marcus Upshaw (15-11)

Venue: At Los Angeles, California, United States
Cleotis Pendarvis (17-4) vs. Vernon Paris (28-1)

Venue: At Carlton, Minnesota, United States
Al Sands (12-1) vs. Keith Barr (12-5)
Tony Lee (9-1) vs. Robbie Cannon (14-8)

Venue: At Orlando, Florida, United States
Orlando Cruz (20-3) vs. Gamalier Rodriguez (23-2)
Felix Verjejo (11-0) vs. Jeremy McLaurin (10-7)

Venue: At Lancashire, United Kingdom
Josh Warrington (16-0) vs. Rendall Munroe (28-4)
Scott Quigg (27-0) vs. Nehomar Cermeno (22-5)
Anthony Crolla (27-4) vs. John Murray (33-2)
Tyrone Nurse (27-1) vs. Tyler Goodjohn (10-2)

April 20 (Sunday)

Venue: At Fukuoka, Japan
Tatsuya Fuhuhara (12-4) vs. Akiyoshi Kanazawa (11-2)

April 23 (Wednesday)

Venue: At Osaka, Japan
Shinsuke Yamanaka (20-0) vs. Stephane Jamoye (25-4)
Kiko Martinez (30-4) vs. Hozumi Hasegawa (33-4)

April 24 (Thursday)

Venue: At Rancho Mirage, California, United States
Josesito Lopez (31-6) vs. Aaron Martinez (19-2)
Thomas Williams Jr (16-0) vs. Enrique Ornelas (34-8)

Venue: At Colon City, Panama
Hernan Cortez (6-5) vs. Jonathan Arias (15-9)
Eusebio Acevedo (6-0) vs. Jorge Sanchez (11-0)
Miguel Callist (27-10) vs. Pablo Vasquez (21-5)

April 25 (Friday)

Venue: At Campania, Italy
Brunet Zamora (25-1) vs. Gyorgy Mizsei Jr (18-9)
Carmine Tommasone (10-0) vs. Nicola Cipolletta (10-4)

April 26 (Saturday)

Venue: At Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Wladimir Klitschko (61-3) vs. Alex Leapai (30-4-3)

Venue: At Orlando, Florida, United States
Gamalier Rodriguez (23-2-3) vs. Orlando Cruz (20-3-1)

 
 
 
 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Bruce Marshall

Bruce Marshall

With Miami locked into the second seed in the East,  Today's Free Picks By Bruce Marshall