International Boxing Schedule

Upcoming Schedule (subject to change)

March 29 (Sunday)

Venue: At Benguet, Philippines
Tosho Makoto Aoki (19-12) vs. Eddy Comaro (32-23)
Robert Udtohan (22-1) vs. Mike Espanosa (12-9)

April 2 (Thursday)

Venue: At Los Angeles, California, United States
Julian Ramirez (13-0) vs. Raul Hidalgo (23-12)

April 3 (Friday)

Venue: At Lincoln, Rhode Island, United States
Angel Camacho Jr. (13-0) vs. Chris Chatman (12-4)

Venue: At Sarasota, Florida, United States
China Smith (35-4) vs. Mike Sheppard (22-18)
Aaron Jaco (17-3) vs. Frankie Filippone (16-5)
Daniel Martz (12-1) vs. James Phipps (19-9)

Venue: At Corona, California, United States
Petr Petrov (35-4) vs. Gamaliel Diaz (38-11)
Taras Shelestyuk (11-0) vs. Juan Rodriguez Jr (12-1)

Venue: At Santa Fe, Argentina
Leandro David Esperante (11-4) vs. Fabian Oscar Orozco (25-4)
Damian Leonardo Yapur (9-1) vs. Brian Emanuel Zarza (6-1)

Venue: At Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Bilal Laggoune (18-0) vs. Jean Marc Monrose (27-8)
Stephen Danyo (6-0) vs. Islam Teffahi (15-5)
Ahmed El Ghoulbzouri (10-4) vs. Arman Torosyan (13-1)

Venue: At Calgary, Alberta
Steve Claggett (20-3) vs. Tebor Brosch (7-6)

April 4 (Saturday)

Venue: At Quebec City, Quebec
Adonis Stevenson (25-1) vs. Sakio Bika (32-6)
Artur Beterbiev (7-0) vs. Gabriel Campillo (25-6)
Julian Williams (18-0) vs. Joey Hernandez (24-2)
Kevin Bizier (23-2) vs. Stanislas Salmon (24-3)

Venue: At Mexico
Carlos Cuadras (31-0) vs. Luis Concepcion (32-3)

Venue: At Essone, France
Karim Merroudj (13-4) vs. Gergo Vari (14-8)

Venue: At Campania, Italy
Carmine Tommasone (13-0) vs. Cristian Palma (20-8)
Massimiliano Ballisai (18-2) vs. Vincenzo Finiello (10-0)

April 10 (Friday)

Venue: At Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Andrey Fedosov (26-3) vs. Lenroy Thomas (19-3)
Donovan Dennis (11-1) vs. Razvan Cojanu (13-1)
John Thompson (15-1) vs. Stanyslav Skorokhod (9-0)

Venue: At Moscow, Russia
Denis Lebedev (26-2) vs. Youri Kayembre Kalenga (21-1)
Dmitry Kudryashov (16-0) vs. Francisco Palacios (23-2)

Venue: At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Victor Emilio Ramirez (21-2) vs. Ola Afolabi (21-3)

Venue: At San Juan, Puerto Rico
Roman Martinez (28-2) vs. Orlando Salido (42-12)

Venue: At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Willie Limond (38-4) vs. Chris Jenkins (16-0)
Josh Warrington (19-0) vs. Dennis Turbieron (19-3)

April 11 (Saturday)

Venue: At San Juan, Puerto Rico
Orlando Salido (42-12) vs. Roman Martinez (28-2)

Venue: At Brooklyn, New York
Andy Lee (34-2) vs. Peter Quillin (31-0)
Danny Garcia (29-0) vs. Lamont Peterson (33-2)

April 18 (Saturday)

Venue: At Verona, New York
Lucas Martin Matthysse (36-3) vs. Ruslan Provodnikov (24-3)

April 24 (Friday)

Venue: At Calais, France
Romain Jacob (22-0) vs. Ermano Fegatilli (30-5)

April 25 (Saturday)

Venue: At New York, New York, United States
Wladimir Klitschko (63-3) vs. Bryant Jennings (19-0)
*** WBO World Heavyweight Title ***
*** IBO World Heavyweight Title ***

May 2 (Saturday)

Venue: At Las Vegas, Nevada
Floyd Mayweather (47-0) vs. Manny Pacquiao (57-5)
*** WBO World Welterweight Title ***

May 9 (Saturday)

Venue: At Houston, Texas, United States
Canelo Alvarez (44-1) vs. James Kirkland (32-1)

Venue: At Frankfurt, Germany
Felix Sturm (39-4) vs. Fedor Chudinov (12-0)

 
 
 
 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Scott Spreitzer

Scott Spreitzer

I'm laying the points with Northern Arizona on Tuesday night.  Today's Free Picks By Scott Spreitzer