Don Best - arena scoring stats

 
E CAROLINA
Conference USA Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
SOUTHERN MISS29-70.80621-1165.6%72.163.315-014-7
LOUISIANA TECH29-80.78417-1258.6%81.066.514-115-7
MIDDLE TENN ST24-90.72714-1548.3%70.962.614-210-7
UTEP23-110.67618-1064.3%69.063.314-69-5
TULSA21-130.61822-971.0%72.767.611-310-10
UAB18-130.58112-1544.4%73.170.312-56-8
CHARLOTTE17-140.54813-1448.1%71.571.610-57-9
E CAROLINA17-170.50012-1544.4%72.970.910-77-10
N TEXAS16-160.50011-1444.0%69.672.39-77-9
OLD DOMINION18-180.50018-1554.5%64.264.512-66-12
TULANE17-170.50015-1353.6%63.669.312-75-10
FLA INTERNATIONAL15-160.48412-1152.2%68.670.09-66-10
MARSHALL11-220.33310-1737.0%72.372.08-83-14
FLA ATLANTIC10-220.31212-1544.4%66.268.47-83-14
TX-SAN ANTONIO8-220.2678-1436.4%68.976.87-91-13
RICE7-230.23311-1444.0%61.869.45-92-14
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2014 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/18vs WRIGHT ST+3.5134.559-73LLUn40.0%78.9%17.4%61.4%71.4%60.0%
03/12at UTEP+11.513168-77LWOv43.1%54.5%50.0%51.8%54.5%36.8%
03/11TX-SAN ANTONIO-6.514279-76WLOv48.9%70.0%48.3%48.1%63.6%46.2%
03/06at OLD DOMINION+5.512947-68LLUn29.8%60.9%26.3%59.2%0.0%41.7%
03/02at MARSHALL+3.513961-64LWUn43.8%78.6%36.4%37.3%61.9%35.0%
02/27vs CHARLOTTE-2.513875-68WWOv42.9%75.0%44.4%45.9%66.7%34.8%
02/22vs RICE-8.5134.567-55WWUn47.7%70.4%37.5%40.7%27.3%27.6%
02/20vs LOUISIANA TECH+1114875-68WWUn46.2%68.0%41.7%37.5%72.2%25.0%
02/15at N TEXAS+314751-53LWUn38.5%66.7%30.4%39.6%75.0%26.3%
02/13at TULSA+1213958-76LLUn38.9%63.6%37.5%48.3%77.8%27.3%
02/08vs TX-SAN ANTONIO-915381-71WWUn50.0%87.9%35.3%41.7%60.0%28.6%
02/06vs UTEP+2138.547-58LLUn35.4%50.0%45.0%52.0%40.0%23.5%
02/01at UAB+9144.574-67WWUn44.1%72.2%40.9%41.0%57.1%20.0%
01/30at MIDDLE TENN ST+11.514067-84LLOv41.4%68.4%27.3%52.6%69.0%40.0%
01/25vs SOUTHERN MISS+8144.546-60LLUn32.0%40.0%35.3%43.1%75.0%25.0%
01/23vs TULANE-7.514754-59LLUn36.0%82.4%20.0%42.9%57.1%38.5%
01/18at FLA INTERNATIONAL+2148.564-68LLUn44.0%58.3%31.6%52.2%61.5%26.7%
01/16at FLA ATLANTIC+1149.567-78LLUn36.8%77.3%29.6%41.0%78.3%35.7%
01/11vs OLD DOMINION-414770-81LLOv40.0%66.7%34.5%56.4%77.8%38.5%
01/02at CAMPBELLPKNL79-71WW56.2%63.2%54.2%41.5%63.2%17.2%
12/29vs GEORGIA ST+1155.582-89LLOv44.8%64.7%25.8%51.5%71.4%33.3%
12/21at NC STATE+10.515479-90LLOv47.6%100.0%37.0%58.2%50.0%36.8%
12/19vs VMINLNL103-94W55.6%79.5%40.0%52.3%93.8%42.3%
12/14vs N CAROLINA A&TNLNL84-71W50.0%73.0%42.9%39.7%73.1%37.5%
12/08vs MOUNT OLIVENLNL77-75W43.1%67.4%12.5%44.3%75.0%35.3%
12/03vs FAYETTEVILLE STNLNL96-78W50.0%67.4%44.0%41.8%78.6%47.8%
12/01vs UNC-WILMINGTON-10.5NL68-70LL39.3%80.0%32.0%48.3%66.7%28.6%
11/26UNC-ASHEVILLE-10.5142.581-70WWOv48.2%74.1%33.3%37.1%78.6%22.6%
11/25MCNEESE ST-13.5154.591-62WWUn51.8%70.4%53.8%37.7%68.8%26.3%
11/19at DUKE+24.5161.574-83LWUn40.3%95.0%35.7%47.4%77.4%35.7%
11/18NORFOLK ST-3.5NL76-74WL44.7%63.2%40.0%46.3%50.0%14.3%
11/14vs CHOWANNLNL95-45W48.6%69.6%42.3%26.6%66.7%23.3%
11/12at UNC-GREENSBOROPKNL85-84WW40.3%89.3%28.6%50.0%74.3%50.0%
11/08vs NC WESLEYANNLNL97-51W56.7%50.0%41.7%31.6%52.9%42.9%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
 
 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
 
 
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Art Aronson

Art Aronson

1* Free Play “under” Cardinals/Nationals. The last time these two  Today's Free Picks By Art Aronson